Sold2017American Flyer Luggage Cart Porter & Other Cast FiguresLuggage cart with attached porter, 5 other railroad relatedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 LIONEL 156 STATION PLATFORMSO ga, platforms have silver columns, w/barrels, w/20 SAE/American Flyer die cast figures, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2015LN Boxed American Flyer 586F & 596S Gauge. Includes a 568F wayside station with cart & figure, ob C9; 596 water tank, missing tip of spot, otherwise is like new with box, paint is C9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic group of American Flyer S figures and smallFantastic group of American Flyer S figures and small accessories. There are 50+ figures plus two plastic rockets, a freight baggage cart with figure, three unidentified gooseneck lamps and a setSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN LOTO ga, 3216 flat car w/lumber load, w/brass plates, 1110 Morris & Co box car, 1141 log car, 1109 EJ&E Sand car, 586 Wayside Station, w/cart, operator & porter, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer Accessory LotS Gauge. Includes a 755 talking station, complete, some window inserts loose; 586 Wayside station with cart & loose figure; 593 switch tower, missing chimney; 2 #730 bumpers. All would benefit from aSee Sold Price
Sold201771 AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN FIGURESO ga, die cast train station figures from American Flyer and other manufacturers, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer AccessoriesS Gauge. Includes a 570 trestle bridge; 568F Wayside Station, cart worn & missing figure; 593 switch tower; 748 overhead bridge; 793 Union Station, no flag or portico steps, 1/4' chip on roof edge; 2See Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Porter with Luggage Cart Trolley/CartGerman Tin Railroad Porter with Luggage Cart Trolley/Cart Wind Up Toy. Marked ZMF, Made in US Zone Germany. Working wind up train porter toy. Over 6 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Lead Railroad FiguresNice group of large scale cast lead painted Railroad figures, black porter carryhing luggage 3 in. (H), oilman, conductor, man & woman, hand truck signed Lionel, 2 English cows, country hay wagon w/hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 11 loco, windup working, litho tin, 119 tender, 518 club car, 2 #519 passenger cars, w/figure 8 track, ca 1928, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron American Horse Drawn Cart.Drawn by one horse. Looks to have original figure. Guide wheel below is a replacement. Moderate to heavy paint wear. (Good - Very Good). 11" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Share Cropper Donkey Hay CartCast Iron Donkey cart with black figure driver, 10 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Goat Cart with Yellow Kid Cartoon FigureCast Iron Goat Cart with Yellow Kid Cartoon Figure, 8 inches. Figure repainted or reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Made Cast Iron & Tin Donkey-Drawn Yellow KidThe yellow kid figure is original. Cast iron affixed in back of pressed steel cart. Cart is pulled by iron donkey. Wheels match the color of the donkey. Some paint wear and loss.Condition: (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020KENTON HAPPY HOOLIGAN CAST IRON NODDER TOYAmerican, ca. 1910. Cast iron mule pulling cart with Happy Hooligan nodding head figure. 6.5"h., 6.5"l., 2.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Horse Drawn Cart with Foxy GrandpaCast Iron Horse Drawn Cart with Foxy Grandpa repro figure, 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Chester Gump Horse Cart1920s Comic figure Chester Gump Horse Cart by Arcade. Chester is pulled by a pony in his wicker small carriage. 7 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Landau and Goat CartAmerican circa 1890's. Cast Iron. 7 1/2" and 10" Long. Poor Condition (Missing figures).See Sold Price
Sold2017STOCK PORTER WITH LUGGAGEGermany, lithographed tin, full figure pushes open cart 845.containing trunk, clockwork driven. 7" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Cast Iron American Made Animal DrawnThe first is a Kenton donkey drawn cart, missing the figure. The second is a coach drawn by one horse, with original driver. Some paint loss and wear to both. Dimensions: Largest : 10 -1/4" x 2 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Cast Iron Clockwork Engine LotAmerican Flyer Cast Iron Clockwork Engine Lot, 3328, 3 carsSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER cast iron & tin TRAIN SET, w/ BOXEarly American train set with cast iron locomotive, and tin tender and cars. Includes track and colorful original box. Some light wear. Locomotive is 7". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola &Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola & caboose, in orig box #103, windup, Exc+ working cond w/track, (box worn), 12.5"H x 15"L.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 13: AMERICAN FLYER CAST IRON STEAM LOCOMOTIVE, TENDERS & PASSENGER CARS$125
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPorter Marquetry Inlaid Music Box on Cabinet$2,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBlack Americana Painted Cast Iron Figure of a Porter Holding a Tray$600