Sold2017Kristina Hyde Signed Lithograph Print Mid-century ModKristina Hyde signed and numbered print with an embossed signature. Composition is purposely offset to create visual interest. Size: Image is 4.75 inches. Frame outside is 12.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SINGIER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 30"VINTAGE 1970 GUSTAVE SINGIER COLORFUL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY 70'S MID MOD HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART-SIGNED & DATED 1970, # 85/175-30" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP3See Sold Price
Sold2023Two modernistic prints, mid 20th century. The first, titled "Hartley's Katahdin" (Maine) signed J.D.Two modernistic prints, mid 20th century. The first, titled "Hartley's Katahdin" (Maine) signed J.D. Rice Jr., limited edition 6/6 ; and the second, an abstract lithograph signed Rob Roy Kelly, a noteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fanch, Lithograph Print , Mid-century Modern TropicalFanch, Lithograph Print, Pencil signed and numbered , Mid-century Modern Tropical home / room. Size: 23 x 37 , outside of frame: 25.5 x 39.5See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY LITHOGRAPH PRINTS WITH FIGURES SIGNEDTwo mid century lithograph prints depicting human figures titled Interlude II and Interlude VI. Dated 1954. Both signed and numbered in pencil lower. Sealed with stamps. Framed. Mid Century Prints AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mcknight Abstract Lithograph Artist Proof "Jungle" Framed ArtMulti-color mid century "Jungle" titled lithograph print signed. Measures 19 3/4" x 22 3/4" total with 15 1/4" x 18 1/2" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 26.5"PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY ABSTRACT MODERN ART-26.5" X 22.5" APPROX-SIGNED AND DATED IN PLATE 4-7-61-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP31722See Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUELINE DE BUTLER MID MOD ABSTRACT LITHO 31"JACQUELINE DE BUTLER MID MOD ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT -PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 10 / 120 -31" X 22.5" APPROX - GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR WITH AGE, MARKS TO PAPER, SEE ALL PHOTOS -DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Print: Boy with HornMid-Century Print: Boy with Horn: lithograph, signed indistinctly bottom right and numbered 229/375, with Certificate of Authenticity Label from the Guild verso, framed. 17 x 20 1/2" paper, 23 x 26 1/See Sold Price
2024JACQUELINE DE BUTLER MID MOD ABSTRACT LITHO 31"JACQUELINE DE BUTLER MID MOD ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 10 / 120-31" X 22.5" APPROX- GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR WITH AGE, MARKS TO PAPER, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 27"VINTAGE MID CENTURY STYLE ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-EDITION # 138 / 200-27" X 23" APPROX-SIGNED-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP31022See Sold Price
Sold20211967 LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM LITHOGRAPHVINTAGE ORIGINAL 1967 ROY LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART POP ART -22.5" X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SLIGHT WAVINESee Sold Price
Sold2019Amram Ebgi Signed LithographAmram Ebgi Signed Lithograph Mid-century Modern Abstract print with red circle , monochromatic Size: 17.5 x 12 image, 22 x 15See Sold Price
2022R. RAUSCHENBERG CENTENNIAL SIGNED PRINT 38"1970 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG " CENTENNIAL CERTIFICATE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | 70'S MID CENTURY MODERN ART STYLE -38" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022 AUCTION PRESee Sold Price
Sold2022R. RAUSCHENBERG CENTENNIAL PRINT 38"1970 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG " CENTENNIAL CERTIFICATE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | 70'S MID CENTURY MODERN ART STYLE-38" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022See Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT 30.5"LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 41 / 75 -30.5" X 21.5" APPROX TO ART-PRE OWNED CONDITION - ORIGINAL HAWKIN GALLERY PALSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JENKINS (b. 1923) Vintage Abstract Expressionism Mid Century Lithograph PrintOriginal lithograph on paper. Signed in plate. Sight: 14" x 10.5" Frame: 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two School Of Paris Prints, Mid 20th CenturyCharles Cobelle, Arc De Triomphe, Lithograph, Pencil Signed, Sight 9 X 11, Silvered Wood Frame 22.5 X 20 Inches, And Urban Hutchet, St. Germaine, Lithograph, Pencil Signed Ed 148/375, Sight 19 X 26, WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Mid-Century Modern Prints including ZoellnerA group of three Mid-century modern lithographs and photograph: one photograph of New York City's Verrazano- Narrows Bridge at dusk, Richard Charles Zoellner (American, 1908-2003) signed lithograph, oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage mid century modern signed print hand colored lithograph, framed orange wood cow type of$75
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsTHREE JAPANESE MODERN PRINTS, TWO WOODBLOCKS, ONE LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED, C 1960S$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOBrien Moments Of Victory Lithograph Signed and Numbered Egypt Mid Century$10
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Paul Gauguin "Te Tiare Farani" Painting on Canvas Framed.$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerRare 1978 Signed Painting Framed German Post War Expressionism .$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerKeith Haring’s - BEAT BOYS - 88 - A Poignant Sketch by an Icon$950
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerKeith Haring’s - ACT UP 4 LIFE 87 – A Poignant Sketch by an Icon$950