Sold2018Vintage Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta FigureVintage Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Figure. Size: 6.5 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting aPre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting a warrior or tomb guardian, grasping a spear, and gazing outward with a fierce expression, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta FigureOut of a terrific house, this is an attractive vintage terra cotta seated figure, with great form and patina to the surface. Measures 15" tall and 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Style Terracotta FigureSize: 19 1/2"h Provenance: The Collection of the Estate of Elayne and Monroe Weinstein, Poughkeepsie, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURESPossibly Nayarit redware figures with some painting. Age and origin unknown. H. of tallest figure 36cm (14in) This lot came from a private collection however there is no supporting documentation or prSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 3) Ethnographic figures(lot of 3) Ethnographic figures. Comprising two Southeast Asian wooden figures and a Pre-Columbian style terra cotta figure, 7" to 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold20245 North & South American ItemsFive North and South American items. Includes a Native American beaded hide strike bag and doll, a Mexican Pre-Columbian style terracotta figure, a Peruvian carved panel, pipe and small figure. Some wSee Sold Price
2022Two Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit FiguresTwo Pre-Columbian Style Painted Terra Cotta Nayarit Figures. Approximately 8.4375T x 5.125W x 5.125D in. Approximately 9.875T x 5.0W x 5.0625D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit FiguresTwo Pre-Columbian Style Mexican Terra Cotta Nayarit Figures With Musical Instruments. Approximately 9.4375T x 5.5625W x 4.625D in. Approximately 9.25T x 5.0W x 4.9375D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit FiguresTwo Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit Figures With Musical Instruments. Approximately 10.25T x 4.4375W x 4.6875D in. Approximately 9.625T x 5.25W x 5.1875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit FiguresTwo Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Nayarit Figures. Approximately 11.75T x 6.0625W x 6.1875D in. Approximately 9.4375T x 4.875W x 5.1875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of Nine Pre-Columbian Style Mexican Terra Cotta FiguresCollection Of Nine Pre-Columbian Style Mexican Terra Cotta Figures. Approximately 4.5H x 2.0W x 2.4375D in. Approximately 6.0H x 2.75W x 1.625D in.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pre-Columbian Style Figures.A group of Five Pre-Columbian Style Figures. ++ Terracotta Figure. 5" x 3" x 1 1/4". ++ Chupicuaro Figure. Mexico. 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Ceramic Figure. 6 1/2" x 4" x 2 1/4". ++ Terracotta FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Large Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possible smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mayan Style Figure, Mexico.A Mayan Style Figure. Terracotta, pigment. Jaina Island, Mexico. 7 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 3/4".Shipping: Shipping for our Collector's Series Ethnographic Auction will be handled by our trusted Shipping ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Painted Terra Cotta Llama Or Alpaca FigurePre-Columbian Style Painted Terra Cotta Llama Or Alpaca Figurine. Marked Chiapas. Approximately 5.1875H x 2.0625W x 7.25L in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Cruz Style Smiling WhistlePre-Columbian style terracotta whistle, after Vera Cruz smiling figures (sonrientes), framed height 15 in. x width 10 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from a former Army Retirement Community rSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MAYAN GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGUREMayan Figural Sculpture In Glazed Terra Cotta. Excellent vintage pre-Columbian style glazed terracotta statue of a Mayan figure on wood base c. 1960s. Measures 8"x9"x25.50". Weight is 27 pds. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Central American Terra Cotta PotPre-Columbian Style Central American Terra Cotta Pot With Expressive Crouching Figure And Stamped Details. Approximately 4.4375H x 4.8125W x 5.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 terracotta figures.A group of 3 terracotta figures. ++ A Seated figure with conical hat, Mexico, Nayarit. ++ A Standing warrior figure, Mexico, Nayarit style. ++ A standing Pre-Columbian style figure. Largest: 13 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PRE COLUMBIAN STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURAL CEREMONIAL JARA PRE COLUMBIAN STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURAL CEREMONIAL JAR OR URN, COLUMBIA, ATTRIBUTED TO THE TAIRONA CULTURE (AD 900-1550), incised terracotta in the form of a seated male shaman figure with serpent crSee Sold Price