Sold2017Kashmar Carpet (Signiert),Kashmar Carpet (Signiert), Persia, circa 40years old, wool/cotton, approx. 374 x 292 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Kashmar Carpet Approximately 12'5" x 9'6".Asian Kashmar Carpet Approximately 12'5" x 9'6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kashmar Carpet, Approximately 12'8" x 9'4".Kashmar Carpet, Approximately 12'8" x 9'4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian pictorial Kashmar carpet 9'8" x 12'6"Persian pictorial Kashmar carpet 9'8" x 12'6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashmar Carpet,Kashmar Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years old,wool/cotton, approx. 300 x 204 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2024Kashmar Carpet Approximately 13'9" x 9'8".Kashmar Carpet Approximately 13'9" x 9'8".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PERSIAN KASHMAR CARPET, hand-knotted, the red field with all-over multicoloured scrolling foA LARGE PERSIAN KASHMAR CARPET, hand-knotted, the red field with all-over multicoloured scrolling foliate design, with a central dark blue, cream and pale blue scalloped medallion and conforming corneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kashmar Carpet (Zir Khaki Design, Persepolis),Kashmar Carpet (Zir Khaki Design, Persepolis), Persia, circ 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 394 x 290 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kashmar Room-sz Carpet, 12ft 5in x 9ft 5inA Persian Kashmar room-size carpet with architectural and pictorial design. 12ft 5in x 9ft 5in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kashmar Pictorial Carpet, semi-antique,Persian Kashmar Pictorial Carpet, semi-antique, hand-woven, 9'8" x 12'7". Note: All rugs are fresh from estates.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashmar 'Small Carpet',Kashmar 'Small Carpet', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 300 x 204 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kashmar Room-size Carpet, 9'7" x 13'A Persian Kashmar room-size carpet with a medallion center. 9'7" x 13'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian hand knotted wool pictorial rug, ca 1940Persian hand knotted wool Kashmar pictorial carpet, circa 1940, executed in the Zir Khaki design, centering a medallion with pendants depicting an ancient city surrounded by birds and flowers on a navSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Hand-Knotted Persian Kashmar Rug 12x9Semi Antique Hand-Knotted Persian Kashmar Rug / Carpet 11.11x9.2 FT. 100% Hand-knotted wool on cotton base. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Kashmar Rug or Carpet, 8' 2" x 11' 2"Iranian. Wool. Hand woven Kashmar rug or carpet. Measures approx. 8' 2" x 11' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Signed./Täbris Teppich. Signiert.278 cm x 200 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran, Persia. Very fine knotting. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 278 cm x 200 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran, Persien. Sehr feiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashmar Hand Woven Animal Rug 9.10 x 13ftFine Hand Knotted Kashmar Rug! Spectacular carpet with animal scenes all the way through. Not another rug like it in this sale! Ready to use! This rug is considered semi-antique, 25-75 years old, be sSee Sold Price
Sold2017TURKISH FINE KASHMAR HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPETTURKISH FINE KASHMAR HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPET 9.1 X 12.2'See Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very fine knotting.100 cm x 66 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Silk and gilded metal threads on silk. German Desription: Hereke Seidenteppich, Türkei. Signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung. 100 cm x 66 cm. OrientteppiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keshan. Oriental carpet. Signed. Approximately 100 years old.German Description: Circa 202 cm x 132 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle, mit Seide verziert. Stellenweise dünn im Flor. Signiert. Zustand siehe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashmar, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cottonKashmar, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 290 x 247 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashmar old, Persia, around 1960, wool on cottonKashmar old, Persia, around 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 398 x 300 cm, condition: 3-4. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price