Sold2017Original Painting on Canvas Signed "Bacon" -- L. FreudThis lot consists of the original painting on canvas twice signed 'Francis Bacon' en verso. The unframed portrait is a grotesque image of British painter Lucian Freud set against a maroon background.See Sold Price
Sold2017ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING SIGNED BACON CIRCA 1950'SBACON(American 20th century)Abstract Composition Oil on canvasIndistinctly signed upper right ***BACON19.75 inches x 23.7 inches SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Original EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas Signed Bacon EDITEUROPEAN Mediteranien SCHOOL , exquisite Original Oil On Canvas Signed Bacon. Beautifully framed. Approx. size: 60\" x 48\"". NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THE AUCTION DAY ANY TSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR AND CRAYON ON PAPER SIGNED BACON 12.25" XWATERCOLOR AND CRAYON ON PAPER SIGNED BACONSee Sold Price
Sold20201593 Beautifully Penned Elizabethan AlienationBeautifully penned Elizabethan document with Elizabeth in calligraphic script at top of document, this being a License of Alienation from Francis Morley to Francis Duffield. Signed "Bacon" at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacon Salt Glazed Stoneware BottleSigned Bacon. 4-1/2" wide X 9" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine unique art painting – Expressive portrait, signed Francis Bacon (British)Portrait of a man.The media used to create this work are oil on canvas. Size of the present painting is 25 x 35 centimeters. Signature Francis Bacon can be found in the lower margin of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Francis BaconSize: 12.5 by 10 3/4 in. Technique: Mixed media on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon, Signed Invitation and Gallery CatalogueFrancis Bacon (British, 1909–1992). Comprises: 1.) 8vo printed gallery exhibition invitation for "Francis Bacon / Peintures Recentes...18 Janvier - Fevrier 1984" at Gallerie Maeght Lelong, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Expressionist Litho Signed Francis BaconLithograph on paper. Featuring a composition in color. Signed Francis Bacon and inscribed 14/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis BaconMixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis Bacon . Dimensions: 11 1/2” x 10”. Private Collection. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figurative painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr Francis Bacon Signed Face Block EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Francis Bacon 23/60 Subject depicts the face of a man in an abstract style Framed in red toned wooden frame with off white mat board Approximately 11 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peggy Bacon Signed Drawing Of A CatSigned lr rt. From a Bronx NY estate. - Dimensions: 5.5" x 7.5" Fr 17" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED FRA BACON12.50" X 10.50" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on paper signed Francis BACON(Att.) Francis BACON gouache on paper,13.7/8 x 10.3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BACON gouache on paper(Att.)Francis BACON gouache on paper, 14 1/8 x 11 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BaconGouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, Measures: 12 7/8 by 11 1/8 inches, the painting is framed. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figuratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Peggy Bacon Etching "The Promenade Deck"This is an etching by artist Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987). She was best known for her satirical caricatures. Titled The Promenade Deck, this print features a real human scene with folks enjoyingSee Sold Price
19 hrs Left3 Kings Auction2017-18 NBA Hoops #290 Dwayne Bacon Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed RC Hornets$62
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsKevin Bacon signed Apollo 13 11x14 photo actor autograph (A) Beckett BAS Holo$115
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionskevin bacon signed 11x14 photo actor autograph (c) beckett BAS holo$115
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Following Cast Signed 11X17 Poster Kevin Bacon Jessica Stroup Sam Underwood JSA$10
2024Golden Air Auctionsmerlin olsen talbot coy bacon JSA autograph 7x10 signed vintage photo ramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPEGGY BROOK BACON (New York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987), Eleven original portrait studies., Sheets$300(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992) Grand Palais Exhibition Poster Offset lithograph in col...£500(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Francis Bacon - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500