Sold20171863 Stage Coach Print R&A Ackermann" The Early Delivery" Approx. 25 1/2" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20171863 R&A Ackermann Stage Coach PrintApprox. 25 1/2" x 30". Engraved by J HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Norman Rockwell "Stage Coach" PrintSigned Norman Rockwell "Stage Coach" print. Hard signed, nicely framed. 34" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018J Harris Engraving Changing Horses Stage Coach PrintApprox. 24" x 31 1/2" . Needs light cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERIC REMINGTON The Old Stage Coach... PrintThe Old Stage Coach of the Plains dark colors mostly blacks and blues, professionally framed and matted, signed bottom right, carved wood frame excellent condition, property of a Scarsdale Estate, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Stagecoach" Prints by Norman Rockwell GroupingGrouping includes (10) collotype portrait prints from the film "Stagecoach" by Norman Rockwell, dry-mounted on green mat board, unsigned, ca. 1966: includes: The Card Shark; The Dance Hall Hostess; ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Art (3)Includes a Noyo Harbor watercolor signed Richard Reynolds 23.5" x 19", Map of Canada 21.5" x 17.5", and a Wells Fargo stage coach print 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell, Signed AP, Lithograph "Muggleton Stage Coach"Artist: Norman Rockwell- American (1894-1978) Title: "Muggleton Stage Coach" Lithograph print Hand-signed by the artist Artist Proof Framed Linen mat with gold color wood trim Brown & gold color woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTIS M. GOVE - Mexican Stage Coach - Vintage albumen printArtist: Otis M. Gove (American, 1851 - 1931). Title: "Mexican Stage Coach". Medium: Vintage albumen print. Date: Composed c1880. Printed 1880. Dimensions: Image size: 4 9/16 x 7 in. (116 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020R. HAVELL, PRINT "STAGE COACH SETTING OFF"R. HAVELL, PRINT H 13'', W 19'', "STAGE COACH SETTING OFF" J. Pollard Del. Visible paper size 13" x 19". Frame size 21" x 26". "Stage Coach Setting Off"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGRAVING AND PRINTSGeorge Hunt engraving titled "Stage Coach"; four hunt prints published by I. W. Laird, London 1841, titled "Unkenneling", "The Death", "Full Cry", and "Breaking Cover" and two other prints. Stage CoacSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTIS M. GOVE - Mexican Stage Coach - Vintage albumenArtist: Otis M. Gove (American, 1851 - 1931). Title: "Mexican Stage Coach". Medium: Vintage albumen print. Date: Composed c1880. Printed 1880. Dimensions: Image size: 4 9/16 x 7 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019English Coaching Print, E 19th CEarly 19th Century print from Pollard's Coaching Incidents "Stage Coach Setting Off". Engraved by Havell. Slight toning and stain. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 14-See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Norman RockwellNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), "Muggleton's Stage-Coach," 1976, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 60/200, image: 20.5"h x 16"w, sheet (unframed): 25.75"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Aldin Pencil Signed Lithograph of Stage Coach SceneCecil Aldin Pencil Signed Lithograph of Stage Coach Scene with watermark proof #97 and has some foxing over the print. measures 28" x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018W/C STAGE COACH RIDE SIGNED H. MURRAYW/C STAGE COACH RIDE SIGNED H. MURRAY (HENRY 1863-1931 CALIFORNIA/NEW JERSEY) 7" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold20224 English Style Prints4 Print in English Style incl. Gentleman playing cards, Rival of the Stage Coach, Fox Chase etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021English Stage Coach Engravings - 2Royal Mail Print 14 1/2" x 21 1/2" Framed - Slightly off center and The Liverpool Umpire Print 15 1/2" x 18 1/2" Framed - See Photos for Condition - Sorry but we are unable to remove frames on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Hollywood Cowboy Prints [143477]Lot of two pieces of framed cowboy art: 1) "All of My Hero's are Cowboys" by Ivan Jesse Curtis. Signed number 570/2000. Framed 39 x 20. Stage coach and railroad along with twenty three of the most famSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PRINTS.English, 19th century, hand colored engravings on paper. "Cork Cutter" and "The Royal Mail..." stage coach published in London, 1804 and 1837. 9"h. 7"w., 9.5"h. 13"w. Together with a seated girl "MothSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Chuka, Linocut Block Prints,Set of three, "Stage Coach" 4-1/2" x 3-1/2" AP, "Arches" 6" x 4" AP, "Mission Church" 4" x 6" AP. Paper has "Andy Chuka" imprint in corner, made on high quality (torn edge) paper, all sheets measure 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Chuka, Linocut Block Prints,Set of three, "Stage Coach" 4-1/2" x 3-1/2" AP, "Cactus and Tree" 3" x 5" 27/100, "Cactus in Bloom" 5" x 4" 27/100. Paper has "Andy Chuka" imprint in corner, made on high quality (torn edge) paper, alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marjorie Reed Original Oil On Board Painting Signed Western Stagecoach FramedThis Lot includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Marjorie ReedTitle: A Grand Stage Coach Medium: Oil Painting On BoardSizeSee Sold Price
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersHTF Stage Coach 1 oz .999 Fine Silver Bars divisible 1/4oz$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaTOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (1835-1900) - Zeze Castle: Returning Sails at Yabase€30
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCoach COACH shoulder bag PVC plaid print tartan check pattern CC146 red black multicolor$5
7 days LeftBidhausCoach crossbody Graham khaki green black monogram print CF485 PVC leather COACH shoulder bag body$5
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color On The Stage$100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Kentucky Wildcat" Print Signed Jim OliverSee Sold Price