Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, 1995Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret - Marc Anthony, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.35x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching Les Amoureux de VenceMarc Chagall (Belarus / France, 1887-1995). Etching Les Amoureux de Vence. Pencil signed and numbered 21/75 in the lower margin. Unframed. Plate 5" x 7" (sheet 9 1/4" x 10 7/8"). Slight discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francine Ndiaye, L'art du pays Dogon dans lesFrancine Ndiaye, L'art du pays Dogon dans les collections du Musee de l'Homme, 1995, Exhib. Cat. L'art du pays Dogon dans les collections du Musee de l'Homme, Musee de l'Homme, Paris, Museum Rietberg,See Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot de 9 bouteilles de vinLot de 9 bouteilles de vin : 1 Gaillac 2002, 1 Incrogio manzoni, 1 les vignerons de la voie d’Hérakles 1992, 1 Lou Gigal 1995, 1 Principi d'arcaja Brut de blancs, 1 Le Padeillan, 1 Barkan classic,See Sold Price
Sold2016L'art du pays Dogon264 L'art du pays Dogon Dans les collections du Musee de l'Homme H 30 cm. B 23 cm. - Francine NDIAYE - Genevieve CALAME-GRIAULE - Bruno MARTINELLI Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1995). ISBN: 3-907070-57-7See Sold Price
Sold2020L'art du pays DogonL'art du pays Dogon L'art du pays Dogon dans les collections du Musée de l'Homme Ndiaye, Francine / Calame-Griaule, Geneviève / Martinelli, Bruno Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1995). ISBN: 3-907070-57-7See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 96 - Hiver 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 96 - Hiver 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 94 - Eté 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 94 - Eté 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 93 - Printemps 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 93 - Printemps 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 96 - Hiver 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 96 - Hiver 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Oeuvres de Lagrange.Mathematics. LAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Oeuvres de Lagrange. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1867-77. 7 voll. in-4to, mm. 270 x 230. Leg. mezza pelle coeva e cartonato marmorizzato, dorso a 5 nervi con titoli iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAGRANGE ART NOUVEAU BRONZE PLANTER.The de Legrange nickel plated bronze planter is decorated on one side with maiden smelling a flower. The other side features five lilies in ascending order of bloom. It is impressed "de Legrange" abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îlesde Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée sur lesmémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copper engSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté deLéon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté de Poilvache. Namur, Douxfils-V. Delvaux, 1895. In-8, demi-basane fauve à coins, dos à cinq nerfs (reliure frottée). JJOINTS, 18 plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sealed Gaston De Lagrange Cognac Fine ChampagneAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' (De L'Amerique) Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017West Indies Islands Map, Mallet, 1683TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx OSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onReserve Reduced! TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. DATE: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries.[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries. Boîtier in-folio s'ouvrant en trois parties (reliure usagée). Album de 15 planches de modèles de différentes passementeries accompagnées de 5 plancSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLouys, Pierre Les Chansons de Bilitis. Mit einem signierten Original-Aquarelle und 25 farbigen€600
May 04BucklinCzwiklitzer, Christophe; LES AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [RARE AND SUPERB CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF$120
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119$400
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdCartier : A 1970's Les Must de Cartier silver gilt cased wrist watch with black dial, marked to the£180
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoailles, Anna Comtesse de Les Jardins. Mit 30 Pochoir-Illustrationen von Jean Berque. Paris u.€400
May 04FranckearthOriginal Les Maistres de l'Affiche Orignal Print Plate 134 Steinlen Illustration$110