Sold2022Bail Bonds Light Up Display SignThe Ohio Advertising Display Co. Authorized Agency Bail Bonds light-up display sign, circa 1950's, metal frame with glass plate frontispiece, The Ohio Advertising Display Co. label on verso, 6 3/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bar Advertising Sign Carling Beer with TankardTitle: Vintage Bar Advertising Sign Carling Beer with Tankard Mugs Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: Approx 16.5 x 12.5 x 3 Materials: plastic Additional Information: Carling Black Label Beer SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950,Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950, including: The first "LARRO Feeds" signed A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 6-58 - some surface rust/blistering around edge of "L" on left side, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2021"CAUTION CATTLE CROSSING / BEACON FEEDS" lithographed"CAUTION CATTLE CROSSING / BEACON FEEDS" lithographed tin advertising sign, circa 1950, signed "Scioto Sign - Kenton O.". Some paint chips along bottom edge, else very good condition. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil "Sound Horn We'll Open" Advertising SignFeatured in this lot is this Pennzoil "Sound Horn We'll Open" advertising sign circa 1950's. The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted painted metal construction that features a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign.Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign. Circa 1950. Working. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN SQUIRT MIXER LIGHT UP SIGNA vintage American Squirt Mixers electrical Light Up advertising sign. Circa 1950, Thomas and Schutz Co. It has a plastic base with an enameled image on the front and the inscription Squirt Mixers nevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer ThermometerThis is a Hires Root beer advertising sign circa 1950's. It reads 'Genuine Hires Root Beer.' The thermometer still works. The piece has a nice patina and is in good condition considering it's age. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two De Laval dairy equipment lithographed tinTwo De Laval dairy equipment lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950. Both with slight surface abrasions, but overall very good condition. 12" x 18" and 11 7/8" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs,Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs, circa 1950, including: "McCORMICK-DEERING PRIMROSE CREAM SEPARATOR USED ON THIS FARM" - 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" - dents and surface abrasions, overall faSee Sold Price
Sold2018G&B Black Label Whiskey Advertising Sign.This sign is tin over cardboard and advertises Gallagher & Burton Black Label Whiskey. It has some rubs and a few scrapes. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: 19" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022S&H Green Stamps Advertising Display SignStout Sign Co. S&H Green Stamps advertising display sign, circa 1950's-1960's, double sided metal sign, stamped Stout Sign Co., St. Louis Mo. Made in U.S.A. No. 588-S at center bottom on both sides, 2See Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK LABEL BEER Lighted ADVERTISING SIGNNice early sign for Black Label Beer. Nice colors. 26"x12". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Label Beer Advertising Lighted Sign Cold Beer WorksVintage Black Label Beer Advertising Lighted Bar Sign Cold Beer . Outer part is wood. Works . Approx 40" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carling's Black Label Beer Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockCarling's Black Label Beer Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Plastic housing, metal back. In working condition. Sign on left, clock on right. Measures 7.75" tall, 10.75" wide, 4" deep. Carling BrewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carling's Black Label Plastic Advertising Stand Up Sign "Hey Mabel Black Label"Carling's Black Label Plastic Advertising Stand Up Sign: "Hey Mabel, Black Label". Waitress with tray in gold and red. Piece is in excellent condition. Measures 13.5" tall, 5.5" wide, 1.25" deep. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carling Black Label Beer Fiber Optic Advertising SignCarling Black Label Beer Fiber Optic Advertising Sign. Working. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11.5 x 14 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Carling Black Label Light Up Advertising Beer SignWorking condition, interior needs cleaning, top left corner piece broken off, made in Morton Grove, IL, measures 14 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bell Systems Advertising Display SignBell Systems Public Telephone advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's, double sided tin flange sign, stamped KS-16497 L-1 on inner portion of flange, 11 1/4" high x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Advertising Display SignCoca-Cola advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's-1960's, red porcelain enamel sign with white lettering, 9 3/4" high x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carling Black Label Beer Advertising ItemsCarling Black Label Beer Advertising Items incl Signs, clocks etc -Approx.30 x 9.5 x 5" longest - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated throughSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Copeland Spode Gilt Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls Spode's Garden Y7046 c1950$600
12 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLight up Carling Black Label beer wall hanging sign(16in.x14in.x3.5in.)$5
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect working$650