Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring with inscriptions c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring with inscriptions c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 4 Fine cast bronze ring with three latin letters, choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings with Unique Stone and Decorative FeaturesWe are delighted to present an extraordinary collection of jewelry and artifacts spanning various historic European periods. Our selection ranges from Ancient Roman, Byzantine, and Early Medieval to LSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger ringsA group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger rings, c. 3rd - 12th Century AD, of various styles, three with incised designs on the bezel. Sizes from about 3 1/2 to 5. Ex Los Angeles private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A nice Roman bronze oil lamp, 1st Century ADA nice Roman bronze oil lamp, 1st Century AD, the nozzle rounded and flanked by volutes, the fill-hole with angled border and ring handle with a guard in the form of a crescent. Three small loops forSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Roman triple-spouted bronze lampA Roman triple-spouted bronze lamp, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, the body round with walled fill-hole and vertically orientated ring handle, the three spouts with flat necks and splayed nozzles; on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ancient Roman Bronze Spoons with Lion c.200 ADThree Ancient Roman Bronze Spoons with Lion c.200 AD. Size of the spoon 7 1/4 - 5 inches length. Great Collection of three large bronze spoons one with a Lion on handle. custom box. Condition: PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 20 - 23 mm. ring size 7.25 - 9.5. Fine lot of Roman Bronze Rings Eastern Europe. with engraved design bezel. Private NYC prior 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE KNIFE BLADESThree ancient Roman bronze knife blades comprising, two double edged leaf form blades with tangs, and a single edge blade with a tang. Approximate dimensions: longest l. 8.5", w. 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 21 - 25 mm. ring size 7.5 - 12. Fine lot of Roman Bronze Rings Eastern Europe. with engraved design bezel. Private NYC prior 2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9 - 5, band size 23-19 mm. Fine cast bronze rings with engraved decoration, wearable. Provenance: Private East coast collection Ex; FortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 14-21 mm. Fine collection of Roman bronze rings and ring fragments most with enamel. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman, bronze Rings c.1st-4th centuryLot of 7 Ancient Roman, bronze Rings c.1st-4th century AD. Ring Size 1 - 7.5 . Great Lot of Ancient Roman bronze rings of different sizes and shapes. including one in silver. Ex Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, one hassett stone – circa 100 BC, SyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 5 - 8 mm. (22-23 mm band size) Great lot of 2 Bronze rings with engraved animal. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings 2nd cent AD.Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings 2nd cent AD. Size 2.5 - 9.5 ring size. 17 - 23 mm band size. Fine collection of 6 bronze rings, one with glass. with nice patina. Ex Private New York City collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 3 - 9.2. 19-21 mmFine lot of 3 cast bronze finger rings together with key ring. choice patina. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 15 - 17 mm band size. Fine cast bronze child rings one decorated with a Lion and second ring ornate design. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, Amulets c.1st-2ndlot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, Amulets c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 1 5/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze Key ring, animal, and amulets. choice patina. Ex Private New York city collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd centuryLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Size of band 18 - 23 mm. fine collection of 4 bronze rings. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE RINGS OF VARIOUS DESIGNSA group of ancient Roman bronze rings. The collection features various designs, each ring unique in its craftsmanship. Some rings display intricate engravings on top, while others are adorned with detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 6 - 8.5. 21-22 mm band size. A cast bronze ring with nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. band size 22 - 17 mm. Fine lot of 5 small cast bronze rings. wearable. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 4.5 - 9 Ring Size. Band size 13-27mm. Mixed types cast bronzr rings. wearable. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 13 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-3rd centuryLot of 13 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 11-61 mm. Ring size 3.5 - 9 . Fine lot of 8 bronze rings together with Single Earrings, Fibula, Bird and small stamp seal with suspensioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetCollection of Three Ancient Roman Gold-Gilt Bronze Rings with Intaglio Gemstones$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetCollection of Three Ancient Medieval Bronze Rings with Shield and Floral Motifs$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings and a Bronze Belt Buckle$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US6.25$5