Sold2017Ten Small Old & Antique Japanese Cloisonne EnamelCollection of ten small old and antique Japanese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: five vases; covered jar; dish; box; goblet; together with creamer; each with various designs of flora, faunaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Small Old & Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesCollection of six small old and antique Japanese cloisonné enamel vases, each of tapered ovoid form with flared rims; showing various designs, including: birds, flora and fauna; reserved on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Small Old & Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BoxesCollection of ten small old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes and one cover; each of various forms; exhibiting designs of dragons, flora and fauna on blue, black and red grounds; L: 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Various Old & Antique Cloisonne EnamelLarge collection of 26 various old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: set of ten miniature eggs, six with stands; seven small plates; three peach-form plaques, one with staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Old & Antique Chinese & Japanese MetalworkGroup of 10 old and antique Chinese and Japanese metalwork pieces, including: eight cloisonné enamel items, covered box, two vases, two seal paste containers, stand, ovoid box and small dish; mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Small Old Japanese Ginbari Cloisonne Enamel PiecesGroup of four small old Japanese ginbari cloisonné enamel pieces, including: three vases; together with jarlet; three with pearlescent blue-grounds, the other of deep emerald green; each showinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Eighteen Old & Antique Cloisonne EnamelCollection of 18 old and antique Japanese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: charger; plate; pair of fasteners; ovoid covered box; three miniature vases; two bottle form vases; two covered jarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese & Japanese Cloisonne EnamelsGroup of five old Chinese & antique Japanese cloisonné enamel items, each with floral motifs, including: midnight blue ground cup with matching saucer; sancai ground covered cup with matching sSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI ERA WIRELESS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA small antique Japanese copper vase with wireless cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Round shape with pronounced neck. The piece is decorated with a stork or crane bird motif againSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Japanese Metalwork PiecesGroup of four old and antique Japanese metalwork pieces, including: cloisonné enamel vase, pouring vessel and teapot; together with tall damascene vase; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta BSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA small antique Japanese late Meiji era decorative enamel over copper plate. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome image of cranes in a landscape with blossoming flowers and plants maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Old & Antique Japanese Bronze Bells/ChimesFive old & antique Japanese bronze bells/chimes: large in the form of a straw hat with inscription & seal mark; with floral branches; with bamboo; bulbous with dragons; and cloisonne enamel; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES DISHESA collection of small four antique Japanese, late Meiji period, enamel over brass wares. The collection includes a pair of miniature Ginbari vases, enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASEAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel vase; of squared oblong form with small neck and splayed foot; decorated with wisteria and maple panels on soft green ground to the front and back; the sides wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eleven Old & Antique Cloisonne Enamel VasesGroup of eleven Chinese and Japanese, old and antique cloisonné enamel vases; with various bird, dragon and floral designs; H: 9" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Antique Japanese VasesGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Tallest vase measures: 11-1/4" H, x 5-1/4" W. Smallest measure: 8-3/4" H, 4-1/2" W. Condition: Tallest vase has a small ding to the base otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming sakura flowers made in the Cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE BOWLA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel over brass bowl. The exterior and interior of the ware are enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE BOWLA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel over brass bowl. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck and the base are dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE VASEA small antique Japanese Meiji period vase in the form of a baluster. Decorated in brightly colored floral motif enamels on a gloss black background. Hallmarked to the bottom. circa the late 19th or tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Old & Antique Cloisonne PiecesThree old and antique cloisonné enamel items, including: Japanese globular tripod censer, with multicolored flowers on a goldstone accented ground, flower bud finial; Japanese vase with stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Antique Chinese & Japanese VasesTwo Antique Chinese & Japanese VasesChinese cloisonné enamel celadon ground ovoid vase with daisy design, late 19th Century (cracks), purchased from Eldridge Auction 1976; together with small JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A JAPANESE ANTIQUE ENAMEL PLIQUE-A-JOUR CLOISONNE VASEA Japanese Antique Enamel Plique-A-Jour Cloisonne Vase: Of Shouldered Form, With A Small And Cylindrical Neck Leading To An Outwardly Flared Rim, With Delicate Enamel Set into An intricate Framework OSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
2 days LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel Vase$1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Jar with Phoenix Bird and Karakusa Pattern$3,000