Sold2023RONDINA HUMARONDINA HUMA (Hopi, b. 1947), painted pottery jar with geometric design, signed on bottom. Wear to paint and signature. 5-3/8''h, 5-3/4''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rondina Huma vaseRondina Huma Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1947), a pottery vase with all-over geometric motifs, signed on the underside. height 8 3/4in, diameter 8 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Property of a Washington State PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rondina Huma (b.1947 -Hopi Tewa) Potterysigned Rodina Huma Polacca Arizona bottom measures approx. 6.5" x 7" diam - very good condition. 'Rondina Huma has become one of the most influential Hopi potters. Her style and intricately painted poSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian Polacca Arizona Rondina Huma HopiAmerican Indian Polacca Arizona, Tewa Village Rondina Huma Hopi Pottery vase. Approximately 6 1/4x7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Chaleff (United States b. 1947)Paul Chaleff (United States b. 1947), pottery bowl. Signed underside. 14" D., 3 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille "Hisi" Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1964)Camille "Hisi" Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1964) Pottery Bowl, 1995 signed Hisi Nampeyo and dated (base) height 5 x diameter 9 1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from CincinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nyla Sahmie Nampeyo, Polychrome Pottery Bowl, ca. 1995Nyla Sahmie Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1954)Polychrome Pottery Bowl, ca. 1995fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: nyla / [corn cipher]3 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (8.9 x 23.5 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymon Elozua (German/American, b. 1947), ModernistRaymon Elozua (German/American, b. 1947), Modernist Pottery Center Bowl1977, polychrome glazed ceramic center bowl, with sgraffito, pierced, and textured elements, artist pottery stamp with date to unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Oestreich Ceramic BowlJeff Oestreich (b. 1947). Studio pottery ceramic bowl with a hexagonal rim. Glazed stoneware. Marked along the base. Dimensions: Height: 5 1/4 in x width: 10 in x depth: 10 1/4 in. SKU: 04161See Sold Price
Sold2021Neva P. Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Pottery JarNeva P. Nampeyo (b. 1947). Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar with Migration pattern. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 5 H x 5.25" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN119)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold202170449: A Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed onA Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed on the base Rondina Huma Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter: 11 ½ inches
 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joy Cain (b. 1947, Santa Clara Pueblo), A redware pottery bowl, late 20th centuryJoy Cain ( b. 1947, Santa Clara Pueblo)A redware pottery bowl, late 20th centuryMarked to the underside: Joy Cain / Santa Clara PuebloWith deeply incised whirlwind and stepped motifs3" H x 4.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi Patty Maho Pottery Bowl, 1950s**First Time At Auction** Patty Maho (Hopi, b. 1904, active 1930 to 1979), Tewa Village, Arizona, 1960s. A beautiful black on red pottery bowl by Hopi potter Patty Maho of Tewa Village (Hano), First MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Simon Studio Pottery Bowl,10" square, excellent....Michael Simon (b. 1947) is a functional ceramic artist who lives in Athens, Georgia. His works are usually fired in salt kilns with motifs of nature and animals. Simon was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Sahmie, Tobacco Flower Girl (b. 1948, Hopi-Tewa)Jean Sahmie, Tobacco Flower Girl (b. 1948, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome pottery bowl, circa 2000Signed to underside with artist's corn cipher and looped symbolThe bowl with polychrome avian motif on burnishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hopi low pottery bowlsThree Hopi low pottery bowlsMid-20th centuryOne marked to the underside: Violet HumaEach three-color bowl with red and black geometric motifs to interior on yellow ground, comprising one by Violet HumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christine Viennet b1947 Epicurean Ceramic 10" BowlChristine Viennet (Franco-Norwegian, born 1947). Trompe L'Oeil Epicurean ceramic pottery sculpture bowl. Palissy ware featuring lemon, clementine, orange, clementine slices and fruit leaves on white bSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of Hopi PotteryCollection of Hopi Pottery lot of 5, includes: B. Moneygage (20th century)whiteware pottery bowlsigned on base height 2 inches x diameter 12 incheseffigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verna Nahee (b. 1940, Hopi-Tewa)Verna Nahee (b. 1940, Hopi-Tewa)A polychrome pottery low bowl, late 20th centurySigned to underside: Verna Nahee / Tewa Village / Polacca Ariz.The yellowware nearly flat-shouldered bowl with three-colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Gonzales b.1947 San Ildefonso Art PotteryBarbara Gonzales (also, Tahn Moo Whe, Sunbeam) (Native American, born 1947). An original San Ildefonso Pueblo Native American art pottery jardiniere flower pot bowl vase. Red art clay, having hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Gonzales b.1947 San Ildefonso Art PotteryBarbara Gonzales (also, Tahn Moo Whe, Sunbeam) (Native American, born 1947). An original San Ildefonso Pueblo Native American art pottery jardiniere flower pot bowl vase. Tan to orange art clay, havinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Group of Two Pottery ItemsHopiGroup of Two Pottery Items Larson Goldtooth(Hopi, b. 1971)Polychrome Bowl with Tadpole Designsinscribed underside: Larson / Goldtooth / TEWA- / HOPI '99height 9 1/4 x diameter 6 1/2 in. (23.50 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mata Ortiz Pottery Pieces2 Mata Ortiz Pottery Pieces including: (1) nicely painted Hopi tapered pot with bird decorations, signed Manuel Olivas, 5" diam. x 5 3/4" h. and (1) squat bowl, illegibly signed Francyce Rodregez (?)See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Rolf Sinnemark (b. 1941) for Rörstrand. Rare "Atlantis" bowl / dish in glazed ceramics. Late$200
4 days LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (b.1915), Italy. Unique bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of green$550
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Don Darwin "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed D.D. Brown "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)