Sold2017DERRIERE LE MIROIR: JOAN MIRO-RENE CHAR, 1961DERRIERE LE MIROIR: JOAN MIRO-RENE CHAR, 1961-1965. Maeght's, Paris. Limited edition 75 of 150 printed on Reves vellum, 14.75 inches x 10.75 inches (37.5 x 27.3 cm). Comprising five issues bound in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024DERRIER LE MIROIR MAGAZINE MIRO ISSUE APRIL 1961Derriere le Miroir, no. 125-126, April 1961, Miro. A total of 8 lithographed sheets with artworks by Joan Miro and fragments of texts by Rene Char and Jacques Dupin. Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, was a CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961Artist: Joan Miro Title: Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Composition (F), 1961Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 22 in. From Derriere le Miroir issue N 125 - 126. br>Published by Maeght, Paris. Shipping & Packing: USee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Red" original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 302. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1961, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 11 inches (370 x 277 mm). There is text oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract book/plate lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Yellow and Green, 1961". Poem to verso titled "Peintures Pour de Grands Espaces". Limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original lithograph | Peintures Murales 1961Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 128 -- Miro Peintures Murales) in 1961, and published in Paris the same year by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph DM03128d Derriere le Miroir 1961Title: Untitled - DM03128T Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper: Vellum paper 15 x 22 inch, folded as published Printed: 1961 in France <See Sold Price
Sold2023DERRIERE LE MIROIR. LOT OF 12 VOLS SOLD TOGETHERMaeght, Aime. DERRIERE LE MIROIR. Paris: Maeght Editeur. A lot of 12 volumes sold together. Including: JOAN MIRO. Nos. 14-15. (Nov-Dec 1948) * F. FIEDLER. No. 129. (Oct 1961) * UBAC. No. 130. (Nov 196See Sold Price
Sold2015DERRIERE LE MIROIR JOAN MIRO 1967 LITHOGRAPHSDERRIERE LE MIROIR JOAN MIRO 1967 LITHOGRAPHS Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere Le Miroir, Joan Miro Colored Lithographs,1967Derriere Le Miroir, Joan Miro Colored Lithographs,1967 Two abstract lithographs by the artist: Joan Miro Joan Miro (Spainish, b.1893-1983) Publisher: Maeght, Paris Portfolio: Derriere Le Miroir,1967 DSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Derriere Le Miroir "Joan Miro, Sculptures" Special Number 186DESCRIPTION: Vintage Joan Miro, Sculptures. Derriere Le Miroir: Special Number 186. June 1970. With two Miro double page lithographs. Paris: Maeght, 1970. Contains pages: front cover, 1 to 6; 15. 16,See Sold Price
Sold2020DERRIERE LE MIROIR 1948 JOAN MIRO ISSUEOriginal publication. Fold-out. As published. Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 11" Condition: Folded in quarters. With breaks at the centers. Other handling marks and toning at the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere Le Miroir, No. 193-194, Joan MiroDerriere Le Miroir, No. 193-194, Oct..-Nov. 1971, Joan Miro, including 3 double lithograph (1 is cover). Fair-good condition, light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Lithograph Le Derriere MiroirLe Derriere Miroir Joan Miro 1946-1982 Lithography 22.8" high x 29.5" width Joan Miro (1893-1983) Edition from Derriere le Miroir 193-194. Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Derriere Le Miroir" LithographDESCRIPTION: "Derriere Le Miroir" lithograph by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). CIRCA: Late 20th century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 13.5" W: 10.5" (Frame) H: 21.25" W: 17.25" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983), LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph from "Derriere le Miroir. 87, 88, 89", Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), the publication with poetry by Jaques Prevert (France, 1900-1977), text by Josep Llorens Artigas (Spain, 1892-198See Sold Price
Sold2019Miro Derriere Le Miroir, no.169Miro Derriere Le Miroir, no.169 by Joan Miro, 1967 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Derriere le Miroir Maeght EditeurDerriere le Miroir Maeght Editeur by Joan Miro, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.5 x 9.25 inches, with an image size of 7 x 5.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Joan Miro] Derriere le Miroir (8) vols., 1 signed[Joan Miro] Derriere le Miroir (8) vols., 1 signed, Includes issue Nos. 139-140 June-July 1963, this copy signed by Miro on the inside front cover with a little "Artigas" drawing, also with Miro issueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir Colored Lithograph with COAJoan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir Colored Lithograph with COA. 25.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 151-152, 22 Original Lithographs, 1965.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 151-152, 22 Original Lithographs, 1965. 22 Original Lithographs, 5 of which are double pages, 2 of which are on brown paper. Printed by Mourlot. Published by MaeghtSee Sold Price