Sold2020Distler German Tin Fire Engine Ladder TruckDistler German Tin Fire Engine Ladder Truck. Turning ladder turet allows ladders to go up against a building. 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Fire Ladder Truck Penny Toy.Some scratching and wear throughout.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:4 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin hill climber fire ladder truckGerman painted tin hill climber fire ladder truck, with cast iron driver, 19 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) German Tin Windup Ladder Fire Trucks(2) German tin windup aerial ladder fire trucks. The trucks are missing the windup keys, so they are untested. The one truck has some surface corrosion and both have wear from age. Largest measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2017DITSLER Tin Windup LADDER FIRE TRUCKWonderful original German tin windup Ladder Fire Truck. All original with Driver and 5 passengers. Very nice colors and details. Has working ladder. Windup mech works. A nice German toy truck. 15" ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire Ladder Truck Tin Toy - German - Made by Tipp & Co.German Fire Extension Ladder Toy Truck - Made by Tipp & Company - Late 1930's - 23" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orobr German Tin Fire EnginesOrobr German Tin Fire Engines. Pair of fire engine pumper and ladder truck. Missing some parts, set to fire house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four tin fire pumper, ladder truck toysTwo tin lithograph fire pumpers, to include one Orbr clockwork with driver, 6 1/4'' l., and an early German fly wheel example with driver, 6'' l., together with a tin ladder truck, and a French tin liSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Litho Friction Fire Brigade Truck In Box.Western Germany, made by RN, which is Niedermeier, circa 1950. Includes colorful original box showing fireman with the ladder truck and other equipment. Box appears complete and has some creasing, teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Phaeton & English Ladder TruckFischer Co., Germany, tin open phaeton wind-up circa 1903 7.5" L and Chad Valley, England UBILDA wind-up fire engine 9.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TONKA AND GERMAN TRUCKSTONKA FIRE TRUCK, NO LADDERS. TIN KCO WESTERN GERMANY FIRETRUCK,See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Tin Windup NICKLE TOY FIRE TRUCKAll original with Firemen and Ladder. Windup works. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN Tin Windup NICKLE TOY FIRE TRUCKNice German tin windup Nickel Toy Fire Truck. All original with all its Fireman and ladders. Great colors and details. Windup works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s Tin Fire Ladder TruckTin windup fire truck by JEP with working motor, extendable ladder, and adjustable steering. Dimensions are: 12 1/2" long. Ladder extends to 19 5/8" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024TippCo Electric Fire Ladder TruckGerman Fire Ladder truck with deluxe features. This deluxe version of the toy comes with four riders, two in tandem and features three lights, rubber tires, and a pump ready for hoses and water. BellSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Citroen Tin Clockwork Fire Ladder Truck.Marked "Made in France" and "Citroen". Original black rubber wheels. Three of the four original firemen. Firemen are missing helmets. Comes with two metal ladders and hose reel with nozzle. Front lighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Schieble Tin Yellow Fire Ladder Truck,Victorian Schieble Tin Yellow Fire Ladder Truck, mechanical, appears to be original paint, 19 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016VeBe Tin Windup FIRE LADDER TRUCK w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Fire Ladder Truck made in France. All original with great details. Comes with composition firemen. Windup works. Great looking Fire Toy. With original box, 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PAINTED TIN FIRE ENGINE LADDER TRUCKAmerican, early 20th century. Yellow painted tin fire engine with two cast iron fireman operators and four ladder sections. Friction driven. 8"h., 20"l., 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese tin litho fire ladder trucksTwo Japanese tin litho fire ladder trucks, to include a TN battery operated truck, 10 1/2'' l. and a friction example, 14 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK296. GERMAN WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK | 8.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Japan Tin Friction Fire Ladder Truck w BoxSSS Japan tin friction fire ladder truck with original box. The truck is in good condition with some rub marks from being in the box. The friction works. The box has some wear and tear, but displays wSee Sold Price