Sold2017Tibetan Butterfly Form Saddle BlanketTibetan butterfly form saddle blanket. Dimensions: 50" H x 30" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018mid 20th c Tibetan butterfly saddle blanketmid 20th c Tibetan "butterfly" saddle blanket, 2' 4" x 3' 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese/ Tibetan Saddle Blanket RugEarly 20th c Chinese/ Tibetan saddle blanket rug, irregular shaped, maximun size 3' 1" x 2' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Saddle Blanket w Snow Lion MotifAntique Tibetan Saddle Blanket with Embroidered Snow Lion Motif.Measures 43 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Saddle BlanketTibetan saddle blanket with four post saddle. Dimensions: 46" H x 26" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Saddle BlanketTibetan rug fragment mounted as a saddle blanket, colorful with animal design and added red cloth trim. [2' 5" H x 4' 9" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Saddle BlanketAntique Tibetan wool saddle blanket; with colorful dyed floral patterns; Provenance: Estate of Mrs. James Coburn; L: 52 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIBETAN SADDLE BLANKETColorful Tibetan saddle blanket. Largest measures 39" x 24". Age related wear, could use a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Wool Saddle BlanketTibetan wool saddle blanket with double lion design. Dimensions: 33" H x 26" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wool Tibetan Asian Two-Piece Saddle Blanket RugsHas superficial stains, and surface abrasions as shown-please enlarge all pictures. We specifically show the condition issues. The approx. sizes are: the larger piece 28 1/2" x 62 1/2". The smaller isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Elephant Form Temple Spice Box, 20th CIndian elephant-form painted temple spice box on wheels, 20th Century, allover decorated in white with red and gilt details and a red and green saddle blanket, on four wheels. 5" H x 8" L x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Carved Jade Animal Figuresgrayish celadon color, resting elephantÿwith its head turned to one side, wearing a saddle blanket, 2 x 3 in.; cat playing with her kitten, butterfly resting on the act's haunches, 7/8 x 2-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ON TURQUOISE GROUND ENAMELA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ON TURQUOISE GROUND ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ HORSE FORM CENSERS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each modeled in a rearing position and fitted with a detachable saddle on blanket lid, befoSee Sold Price
Sold20161910-1915 Tobacco Premium FeltsLot of 72 assorted circa 1910-1915 tobacco premium issued 5 ½” (height) x 8 ½” (length) butterfly & moth design series felt/flannel blankets. CONDITION: All have some form of minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Cloisonné SaddleTibetan, the saddle black lacquer with silver floral cloisonné rims, a saddle rug attached to the wood form with silver cloisonné disks, leather flaps on the sides with seven cloisonné disksSee Sold Price
2020Tibetan 19 C Wool Horse Saddle Angled CarpetTibetan 19 Century Wool Horse Saddle Angled Carpet with red border fabric, the carpet with a design of Butterflies, Peonies and a dark border of Sanduo and Auspicious Objects, center fabric spine coveSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN SADDLEwith applied silver and gilded iron openwork panels; polychrome striped fabric seat on a later stand Provenance: Charlotte Horstmann & Gerald Godfrey LTD. 22 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Germantown Saddle BlanketFine Navajo Germantown saddle blanket with tassel corners. Professionally mounted. Southwestern United States, circa 1890. Condition: Excellent original condition.Even color on each side.H 36" W 57".See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MEXICAN WOOD AND STERLING SILVER AZTEC BUTTERFLY-FORM THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA, WILLIAM ...A PAIR OF MEXICAN WOOD AND STERLING SILVER AZTEC BUTTERFLY-FORM THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRA, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1956-1964 Taxco height 8 3/4in (22cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo double saddle blanketA Navajo double saddle blanket Of natural sheep colors, centering a pair of concentric rectangles within a wide border enclosing eight-pointed stars. size approximately 4ft 6in x 2ft 6inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLASSIC EARLY NAVAJO SADDLE BLANKETCirca 1860 Navajo Horse Blanket woven of two types of raveled bayeta, 3-ply saxony, in cochineal. The design is a vibrant pattern of green, black and white zigzag lines where the points meet to createSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo double saddle blanketFirst-Quarter 20th Century; Dine Woven in dark brown/black and cream wool, with ghost center and Anasazi-style motif corners 57" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded Hide Saddle BlanketSioux Beaded Hide Saddle Blanket late 19th century thread and sinew-sewn; canvas body framed by beaded hide panels length 56 inches x width 28 inches Property from the Estate of Robert StreettSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal Accents$100
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870s$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupEstate Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Large Fancy Butterfly Pendant Pin 2.7"$750