Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Hand Signed Litho 1967"Vase de fleurs" 26"x20" Acid burns around edges, (2) small tears at left and right margin, cardboard residue to backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynn Chase "Jardin des Tulipes" Buffet Service, 40Lynn Chase (American XX-XXI) faience buffet service in the "Jardins des Tulipes" (designed 1995) pattern manufactured in France by the Faiencerie de Pornic, and each decorated with polychromed tulipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th-century French Carved Oak Buffet De Corp,Nicely carved, bleached finish, good condition, from Normandy, c 1850 92 h x 54 w x 23 dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Yellow Painted Buffet De CorpsContinental Yellow Painted Buffet De Corps / Cupboard - 82.5 in tall x 53 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024French Regency Style Monumental Buffet De CorpsFrench Regency Style Monumental Painted Buffet De Corps c.1920's - 105 in tall x 60 x 23 - This is 8.8 feet tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROVINCIAL FRENCH FRUITWOOD BUFFET DE CORPSPROVINCIAL FRENCH FRUITWOOD BUFFET DE CORPS HAVING UPPER CABINET WITH TWO ELONGATED CLOCK HINGED DOORS OVER A CONFORMING TWO DRAWER AND TWO DRAWER BASE ON NATURAL RAISED PLANK LEGS; 88"L X 24.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Buffet De CorpsLarge French Buffet De Corps - 97 in tall x 64 x 24See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. French walnut buffet de chasse with marble18th C. French walnut buffet de chasse with marble top, rectangular rounded corner top over conforming 2-door base having carved leaf and shell design, interior reveals a 2-drawer frieze over open cabSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Buffet de CorpsA 19th century French buffet de corps, carved walnut with portrait carvings on upper doors, and lion head on bottom door, 3 piece construction, very fine example ca 1860, 63 x 23 x 110"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Philippe Style Buffet De CorpsFrench Louis Philippe Style Walnut Buffet De Corps - 90 inches tall x 52 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style 18 C. Buffet De Corpse in OakLouis XV Style 18 C. Double Buffet in Oak - 90 in tall x 63 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vignoles "Le Vase de Porcelaine" Still Life OilAndre Vignoles (French, 1920 - 2017) "Le Vase de Porcelaine," floral still life oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Vignoles," with David Findlay Galleries label and stamp to reverse, also numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Philippe Style Rustic Buffet De CorpsLouis Philippe Style Rustic Buffet De Corps c.1890's-1920's - 87 in tall x 50 x 23See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49$750
11 hrs LeftJasper52Large Meissen blanc de chine vase with geometric pattern. Stylish design, 1960's.$320