Sold2017Chinese pottery building form granary vessel; height:Chinese pottery building form granary vessel; height: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Pottery Hu Form VesselLot 72 Chinese Painted Pottery Hu Form Vessel (Han Dynasty) height: 13 3/4 inches diameter: 9 1/2 inches Additional Information: reoffered due to non paying bidder Provenance: From the Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery VesselsLot 171 Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery Vessels with incised decoration height (larger): 11 1/2 inches length over spout (larger): 12 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Grey Pottery Vessel Height 17 inches.A Chinese Grey Pottery Vessel HAN DYNASTY STYLE of ovoid handled form with linear decoration. Height 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Height of largest 8 3/4 "Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Yuan-Ming Dynasty Comprising a ribbed jar with animal head spout and loop handles at shoulder, two bottle-form jars with narrow necks and everted rims, a bowl and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ARCHAIC GREEN GLAZED POTTERY BURIALA CHINESE ARCHAIC GREEN GLAZED POTTERY BURIAL VESSEL. Of rectangular box form with embossed designs and three shallow receptacles under an emerald green glaze. Height 10.5 inches (26.5 cm). SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese glazed pottery vesselsFour Chinese glazed pottery vesselsheight of tallest 5in (12.5cm); width 5in (12.5cm); depth 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Chinese Glazed Pottery VesselsCollector's Lot of Chinese Glazed Pottery Vessels. Heights ranging from 7" (18 cm) to 15" (38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE NEOLITHIC DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL. HEIGHT 9CHINESE NEOLITHIC DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL. HEIGHT 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC CHINESE BRONZE CENSER FORM VESSELARCHAIC CHINESE BRONZE CENSER FORM VESSEL. Height: 9 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yue Glazed Pottery Owl Form VesselLot 67 Chinese Yue Glazed Pottery Owl Form Vessel (Han Dynasty) the stoneware vessel and cover partially covered in the olive color glaze, the head and body with incised feathers and other details hSee Sold Price
20175 Chinese Blue Turquoise Pottery Gu Form VesselCHINA, 19-20TH CENTURY A collection of five Chinese blue turquoise pottery Gu form vessels. All five vessels are decorated with a raised floral pattern. Dimensions Vases measure 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIMU BLACKWARE HUMAN EFFIGY VESSELCHIMU BLACKWARE HUMAN EFFIGY VESSELPeru, human form pottery vessel. 9.75"' heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Free Form Pottery Vase Vessel.Tall Free Form Pottery Vase Vessel. Dimensions: Height: 16.5 inches, Width: 9 inches, Depth: 8 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese green glazed pottery drum form stoolA Chinese green glazed pottery drum form stoolheight 14in (35.5cm); width 10 1/2in (26.5cm) Provenance:Property from an Important Private Beverly Hills Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD-FORM WATER DROPPERS.PAIR CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD-FORM WATER DROPPERS. HEIGHT 4 1/4"; LENGTH 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD-FORM COVERED BOX. HEIGHT 4";CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD-FORM COVERED BOX. HEIGHT 4"; LENGTH 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Organic Free Form Glazed Pottery Vessel.Organic Free Form Glazed Pottery Vessel. Dimensions: Height: 20 inches, Width: 9 inches, Depth: 9 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART REDWARE POTTERY MOLDED BIRD-FORM VESSEL,FOLK ART REDWARE POTTERY MOLDED BIRD-FORM VESSEL, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 6" (IMPERFECTIONS/REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHIMU BLACKWARE POTTERY VESSELCHIMU BLACKWARE POTTERY VESSELPeru, bottle form pottery vessel having Jaguar effigy. 6" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Neolithic-Style Pottery VesselChinese neolithic-style pottery vessel; face form to neck; polychrome body design; 15" x 13" x 11" (approx.) Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Pottery Glazed Free Form Vessel Vase. Organic form.Studio Pottery Glazed Free Form Vessel Vase. Organic form. Dimensions: Height: 13.5 inches, Width: 8.25 inches, Depth: 7.75 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese neolithic Pottery vessel Ex Steve Tobin coll.Unusual terracotta pottery vessel form reportedly Chinese neolithic, however it appears to be more contemporary then that. Ex Steve Tobin collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Archaic Chinese Pottery Vessel, ex ChristieChina, Neolithic Period ca. 2700-2400 BC. Unusual bud-form vessel with small loop handle. Surface finely decorated in polychrome net motif. Ex: E & J Frankel, NYC.1991. Ex Christies,NYC, Nov. 27, 1991See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Painted Pottery Handled Jar, Neolithic Period, Majiayao Culture, Banshan Type$750(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE DING FORM RITUAL VESSEL, WITH FIGURES OF BARBARIAN HU FOREIGNERS,$300