×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0315
Fernandez Leandro - "The Incredible Hulk - Hide in Plain Sight", 2003

ITA

acrilici su cartoncino, 28 x 43,5 cm

Originale di copertina realizzato da Fernandez per "Hide in Plain Sight" edito su The Incredible Hulk n. 55 dalla Marvel nel 2003. Tra le immagini più iconiche e più rappresentative del personaggio creato da Stan Lee nel 1962. Firmato e datato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Acrylics on thin cardboard. Original cover done by Fernandez for “Hide in Plain Sight†published on The Incredible Hulk n. 55 by Marvel in 2003. Signed and dated.

.

Starting Bid

€1,300.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Fernandez Leandro - "The Incredible Hulk - Hide in

Auction ended on Wed, Nov 1, 2017
Estimate €1,350 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,400.00
Internet Bid
€1,300.00
Starting Bid
€1,300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
Ask a Question|