×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 450440
P.J. Duret (1729-?), 'La Gondole Italienne'
Technik: Kupferstich auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas,
Signatur: in der Platte bezeichnet 'P.J. Duret sculpsit', 'J. Vernet Pnixit' und betitelt 'La Gondole Italienne', Dédiée à Mademoiselle Sophie Nattier, Epouse de Monsieur Challe, Peintre ordinaire du Roy' (...),
Maße: 39 x 25 cm (Plattenmaß),
Zustand: fleckig
+
Technique: copper engraving, framed, behind glass,
Signature: inscribed in the plate 'P.J. Duret sculpsit', 'J. Vernet Pnixit' and titled 'La Gondole Italienne', Dédiée à Mademoiselle Sophie Nattier, Epouse de Monsieur Challe, Peintre ordinaire du Roy' (...),
Dimensions: 39 x 25 cm (plate),
Condition: some staining

Starting Bid

€40.00

  • 25%

P.J. Duret (1729-?), 'La Gondole Italienne' Technik:

Estimate €40 - €80Oct 16, 2017
Mannheimer Str. 32 a
Mannheim, 68309
Germany
Ask a Question|