Sold2021Nikolai Fechin Attr. Russian -American Oil on BoardNikolai Fechin Attr. Russian -American Oil on Board. Still life with a thermos, circa 1920. Nicolai Fechin was a Russian-American painter known for his portraits and works featuring Native Americans,See Sold Price
Sold2022O/C Portrait Painting Attr. To Nicolai Fechin 1881-1955***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Nicolai Fechin Russian / American Artist based upon the quality and the presence of a signature***. Additional photos available upon request. O/C PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin. Signed and dated. 9 ¼ x 5 3/8 inches (irregularly cut paper). Unframed for shipping.Provenance: Originally frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, powder puff or cigarette box design, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1922. 9 ½ x 8 inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: OriginallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed. 10 ¼ x 8 ½ inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: Originally froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Design StudiesGouache and watercolor with traces of pencil, design studies, possibly for the cover of a cigarette case, attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed, lower right. 12 7/8 x 10 3/4 inches. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Compact Case DesignGouache and watercolor with traces of pencil, design for a lady's puff case (compact), attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1920. 7 x 9 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition on brown paper, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed and dated. 11 ½ x 8 inches. Areas of foxing present. Unframed for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition (possibly a cover design for a compact or puff box), by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic. 7 1/2 x 8 inches. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic. 8 x 7 ¼ inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: Originally from the private fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorPencil drawing with black gouache or watercolor on paper, Suprematist composition, attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Dated but not signed. 9 3/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Overall good condition, some fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist StudiesThree related Suprematist studies, pencil and watercolor (possibly black ink), attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). One sheet is signed in Cyrillic. Each sheet measures approximately 7 x 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed and dated. 6 x 9 5/8 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: Originally from the privSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1894-1984).Oil on canvas. Still Life. Signed lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), FarmNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Farm Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, 16.25" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), FarmNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Farm Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, 16.5" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (Russian/ American, 1894-1984)harbor scene at low tide sgn. l.r. N. Cikovsky, o/c, 18 by 24 in.; framed 25.5 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky ( Russian American 1894-198 )Nicolai Civosky ( Russia Poland United States 1894-1984 ) Russain Polish American Hand Painted Glazed Stonelain Ceramic Charger Circa 1940s part of the (AAA) or Associated American Artists Gaellery NYSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaterial CultureNicolai Cikovsky (1894-1985) "Winter Snow in Central Park, New York City"$550(2 bids)
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$500(5 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antique$380(2 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncIron and glass top table attr. Niermann Weeks$50(1 bid)