Sold2018Retna "American Revolutionaries" SilkscreenMarquis Lewis 'Retna' American, (1979-). "American Revolutionaires" Silkscreen with silver pigment. About 40" H X 28"W. #44/50. Minor blemish in middle left in blue area. In house shipping continentalSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Jerry Lee Lewis Vinyl RecordsJerry Lee Lewis "The Great Balls of Fire", a sealed copy of "Roots", a sealed copy of "Sometimes a Memory Aint Enough", sealed copy of "Nuggets", "Don’t Drop it", "Keep your Hand Off of it", "JSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS MURANO GLASS SCULPTUREA large glass sculpture of a fish by Enrico Cammozzo, signed to base. Jerry Lewis hand selected this piece from the Murano factory in Italy. 28 3/4 by 22 by 8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Pinocchio MarionetteVintage Pinocchio marionette, needs a steady hand to detangle but all appears intact, standing appx 9.25"H and has slight fading to clothing, otherwise in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition handSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original LithographSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered by the artist 1974 Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash Original Mixed Media on Paper "Keep it Real"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper. Title: Keep it Real. Signature: Hand signed . Size: 20x16". Frame Size: 24x20". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31596See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Arrival Dumont Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Arrival of DumontMedium: LithographSize: 23" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Signed Stacking Porcelain Qing LanternChinese 19th century Qing dynasty four piece stacking porcelain lantern is hand decorated with elaborate enamel floral and foliate designs on all four sections. The lotus blossom motif on the base sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Marquis, Teapot GobletRichard Marquis Teapot Goblet USA, 1989hand-blown zanfirico glass, murrine 11.5 h × 4.5 w × 3.25 d in (29 × 11 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to underside '© 1989 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 10k GOLD MASONIC TRINITY COMMANDARY JEWELSCast with Masonic imagery, bright cut and enameled. Each hand engraved verso "Frank Lewis Blair" unmarked, each test positive for 10k. 1925-1930 and 1935-1937. 5 1/4 inches. 75.4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis, Crazy Quilt TeapotRichard Marquis Crazy Quilt Teapot USA, 1978hand-blown glass, murrine 3 h x 5.5 w x 4 d in (8 x 14 x 10 cm) A miniature example of this form. Etched signature, date and number to underside '©See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pueblo Art Pottery Seed Pot & Stirrup VesselIncludes ~ One (1) Signed S Lewis Acoma Pueblo art pottery polychrome hand coiled seed pot with standing figures and geometric shapes and designs. One (1) South Western Pre Columbian style Peruvian stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Marquis, Early Crazy Quilt TeapotRichard Marquis Early Crazy Quilt Teapot USA, 1979hand-blown glass, murrine 4.25 h x 5 w x 4.75 d in (11 x 13 x 12 cm) Etched signature and date to underside '?1979 Marquis'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis, Lumpyware Murrine PotRichard Marquis Lumpyware Murrine Pot USA, c. 1998hand-blown glass, murrine, granulare technique 13.75 h x 6.25 dia in (35 x 16 cm) Signed in murrina near base 'Marquis'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady's Platinum Diamond Hamilton Dress WatchLady's platinum diamond Hamilton dress watch, manual wind, with original cream dial case, silver hands and markers. Showcases brilliant cut, marquise and baguette shaped diamond on a flip over cover cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX VASE OF FLOWERS SCULPTUREPETER MAX VASE OF FLOWERS VER. III #15 SCULPTURE, 2014, . HAND-PAINTED ACRYLIC SCULPTURE. HAND-SIGNED IN PIGMENT LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE TIFFANY DAMASCENE FLOOR LAMPART DECO BRONZE TIFFANY DAMASCENE FLOOR LAMP. BASE IS STAMPED AND THE HAND BLOWN L.C.T. FAVRILE SHADE IS SIGNED AS WELL. Height: 58 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE PALATIAL HAND WOVEN OUSHAK RUGANTIQUE PALATIAL HAND WOVEN OUSHAK RUG. Height: 13 ft 0 in. by Width: 17 ft 0 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Ink Stone with 3 Chops, Carved Dragon$10
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Antique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Chop with 4 Different Chops$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2021 Panini Mosaic Ray Lewis Autographed Sports Trading Card #17 Green BAS 10$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2010 Topps 75th Anniversary Draft Ray Lewis Autographed Sports Trading Card BAS 10$10