Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas * Poltrona modello "Campo Alto".Jonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) * Armchair model "Campo Alto". Produced by Zanotta, Milan, 1984. Flexible backrest covered in black leather, polyurethane seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 2008GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 2008 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 23x30 Firma e anno al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 1988GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 1988 Acquerello su carta assorbente cm. 25x32 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Sangio (Italy,b 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Giorgio Sangio (Italian, born 1936) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 12 inches / 15 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Campo, Tre svuotatasche e una scatolaTre svuotatasche e una scatola Rame smaltato. Prod. Del Campo, 1980 ca. Sotto la scatola firma incisa Del Campo 82. Svuotatasche con firma incisa Del Campo. Svuotatasche h cm 4,5, diam. cm 20; scatolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ladies ScarvesGroup of ladies' scarves, one Giorgio Armani. Lot of (3). Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow,228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow, 2005 Acrylic on cardboard cm. 52 x 52 Signature, date and title on the back Provenance Prof. Giorgio Di Genova, Rome Estimate € 400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMÍN PALENCIA - “Gente en el campo”. 1949BENJAMÍN PALENCIA Barrax 1894-Madrid 1980 “Gente en el campo”. 1949 Oil on wood Signed and dated 1949 Measurements 33.5 x 47 cm Work included in the Benjamín Palencia ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Graffi ( - ) Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi Attr. armchairs in bouclé 1960Height: 79 cm, Width: 69 cm, Depth: 70 cm Pair of Armchairs from the 1960s attributed to Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi. Very beautiful and durable light wood frame. Each armrest and foot has a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Campo, Carlo GraffiLibreria Montanti in metallo con vernice raggrinzante, piani in compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro e teak. Prod. Home, anni '50 Etichetta parziale del produttore sulle gambe. cm 173x268xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria perFRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria per HOME, 1958 Acciaio verniciato, piedini regolabili di metallo cromato, compensato di palissandro curvato, laminato, etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Campo & Carlo Graffi, BookshelfFranco Campo & Carlo Graffi Bookshelf, 1958 Molded walnut plywood, painted metal. Manufactured by Home, Italy. 35" H x 70.75" W x 12.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c.Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c. 1958, H. 96 x 304 x 47 cm. Made by Home, Turin (attributed). Wooden box construction, plywood, maple, teak, walnut veneer.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi Attr. armchairs in boucléHeight: 79 cm, Width: 69 cm, Depth: 70 cm Pair of Armchairs from the 1960s attributed to Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi. Very beautiful and durable light wood frame. Each armrest and foot has a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite.Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite. Nice specimen. Weight: 3326 Grams/7.33 Lbs. It measures around 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 inches. Classification: Group I. Widmanstatten bandwidth 3.0 +See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Campo e Carlo GraffiSei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico e seduta in legno curvato. , Prod. Home, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 41 - D. 41 - H. 88 Cm, Bibliografia, Domus 346, settembre 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Campo SantoGene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Campo Santo, etching, signed Gene Kloss (lower right) 6 x 10 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judge Thomas and Betty PhelpsSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969€500
1 day LeftDalshire International3.42ct Blue Topaz & Campo Frio Turquoise Sterling Silver Drop Earrings$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Federico del Campo - Antique Oil canvas Painting / Signed / "Venecia" Manner of$950
551 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
4 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringAuthentic Meteorite - Space Rock - Campo del Cielo Argentina Discovered 1576 AD$1
521 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
434 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
345 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
287 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
281 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
244 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
190 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INB$15
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 ADSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 ADSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded By INBSee Sold Price