Sold2020Jager & Calwer 1883 Lot of 8 Hand Col Insect PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1883, Stuttgart for "Ka?ferbuch; Naturgeschichte der Ka?fer Europas" by C. G. Calwer and Prof. G. Jager. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jager & Calwer 1883 Lot of 9 Hand Col Insect Prints7 Hand Colored Lithographs and 2 Uncolored Published 1883, Stuttgart for "Ka?ferbuch; Naturgeschichte der Ka?fer Europas" by C. G. Calwer and Prof. G. Jager. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handbuch der Erfindungen 8 volume set 1790s by BufchHandbuch der Erfindungen ("Handbook of Inventions"), rare complete 8 volume set 1790-1798, by G.C.B. Busch. First edition contemporary collection. Beautiful blue, black, and gray marble on beiSee Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Anne BoleynFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Henry VIIIFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Jane SeymourFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Catherine ParrFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Catherine of AragonFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023de Larrey, Isaac 1697 Folio Portrait Print. Anne of ClevesFolio Copper Plate Published 1697, Rotterdam for "Histoire d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse et d'Irlande" by Isaac de Larrey. Engraved G. Valck and Vermuelen after Adriaen van der Werff. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Schreiber: Antique Map of Jamaica, 1780sMap: Neue Charte von der Insul Iamaica in West-Indien oder America Cartographer: J. G. Schreiber (widow) Place & Date: Leipzig / 1780s Size: 10" x 6 1/2" Condition: wash color; overall age toning; broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Van Der Straten (1856-1928, Belgian)19th C. Art Nouveau patinated bronze bust of a smiling young woman. Incised signature "G. Van der Straten", foundry stamp "Societe des Bronzed de Paris" and incised "L9" to verso. On red marble base.See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 39-parts about car humor caricature from the 60s-90s€100
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Moreau de Tours (French, 1848-1901) Jeune femme masquée, 1883$750(1 bid)