Sold2016A Group of Three Austrian Cold Painted Bronze BlackA Group of Three Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Black Raven Figures, 19th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 3 x w: 4 1/2 x d: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Clock SetAntique, 19th Century Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Clock Set. Depicting portraits and cherubs. Clock measures approx. - 23 1/4" high x 16 1/2" wide x 7" deep. Candelabras - 40" high x 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20212 Finely Executed 19th Century Bronze CherubsGreat quality, nice subject matter with Dog and Cat and nice original patina. From a Hempstead Long Island estate. Dimensions: 10.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C. French Cherub CandelabraPair of bronze dore candelabra with black patina cherubs. [Overall: 28 (to socket) x 11 3/4 (dia) inches; Without base: 21 3/4 inches high]. In overall good condition; two inserts missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Bronze Oil Lamp 19C.With relief mask of Zeus and an eagle. Greenish black patina, Circa early 19th century, Italian. Width 5", Height 2", Depth 3.5". US shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURAL CANDLESTICKFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHERUB SCALING CANDLESTICK, 19TH C., H 9" In three parts. Candlestick with flame, triangular base, vintage detail. Dore bronze and Renaissance black patinas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French bronze lidded urns with cherubs in reliefPair of French bronze lidded handled urns with Bacchanal scene with cherubs and grapevines in relief. On black marble plinths. 19th century. 20"h x 11 3/4"w x 8 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pair of Louis XV-style bronze andirons with brown patina and putti decoration on a gilded bronze(2) Pair of Louis XV-style bronze andirons with brown patina and putti decoration on a gilded bronze base decorated with foliage and foliage on 19th-century turret feet. Putti are painted or sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL GRAND TOUR NAPOLEON BRONZE THERMOMETERCONTINENTAL GRAND TOUR NAPOLEON BRONZE THERMOMETER, obelisk form with warm patina, set on a square black stone base, thermometer (intact) to reverse. Fourth quarter 19th century. 10 1/2" HOA.Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze Clocks19th century, two gilt bronze clocks with hand painted enamel scenes of courtship, landscapes, and cherubs, ornately detailed bronze elements, tallest 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve StewartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Oval Painted Porcelain Plaque, "Portrait of a Young Lady," 19th c., oil on porcelain,Miniature Oval Painted Porcelain Plaque, "Portrait of a Young Lady," 19th c., oil on porcelain, presented in a bronze frame mounted onto a black velvet mat and gilt frame, H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze & Faux Black Marble Stand20" H x 15" diameter at top. w/winged cherubs & a center flame finial. Top is blue stone painted to appear like marble. Late 19th/early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis Philippe Bronze Three Arm CandelabraFrench, 19th century, patinated, gilt, and black painted bronze, column supporting central nozzle and three scrolled candle arms, scrolled tripod feet on conforming base, 26-5/8 in. - Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French 6 light Figural Bronze Chandelier19TH C. FRENCH ORMOLU AND BLACK-PAINTED BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER. H 30" x W 28". Christie's Record Link: https://www.christies.com/lotfinder/furniture-lighting/a-restauration-ormolu-and-patinated-bSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 19th C. French Empire Black Marble and Bronze Candelabrums[2] 19th C. French Empire Black Marble and Bronze Candelabrums. size: 14.5h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 - 19th century wood footstools in old paint2 - 19th century wood footstools in old paint, black painted one has legs that are mortised through the top 7"T x 14"L x 8"W, the other is in old red paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour bronze bust of a Roman EmperorGrand Tour bronze bust of a Roman Emperor, Late 19th c., bronze with black patina on marble base, unsigned, 11.5"h (overall) x 6.5"w x 5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 600 West 115th Street, NYC;See Sold Price
Sold2021French 19thc Bronze Cherub Mantle ClockFrench 19thc bronze with black cherub mantle clock comes with key. The front beveled glass panel opens to show the interior clock work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrathful deity Tibet, Qing, 19th centuryHeavy body cast in gilded and black patina bronze, depicting perhaps Mahakala, in its six-armed form of fierce deity.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th Century French Fleur di Lis Fence Toppers(2) 21 1/2"h. Cast iron with black painted finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BERGERES(pair) French Louis XVI style giltwood armchairs, 19th c., painted cherubim crest, surmounted by carved florals, in later in later Clarence House Kanji cut velvet upholstery, rising on tapered spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Paint Decorated MirrorAmerican, late 19th century, black painted frame with yellow and pale orange highlights, geometric design, old distressed mirror plate, 33-1/4 x 24-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of C.L. PrickettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted and Wrought Zinc Trade Sign19th century, black painted scrolled frame centering a gilt hand on green ground inscribed "1856", double sided, mounting holes at bottom and hanger post at top of hand, 23-1/2 x 39 x 2 in.See Sold Price
2017Edwin Painting on Wood BoardEdwin. 1870. American. painted on wood board. 12 1/2 inches high by 16 3/8 inches wide. found in Southern Ohio. 19th century black painted frame Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,800
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Austrian Black Armoire Jardinaire with Bronze Centerpiece$10(1 bid)