Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Mount Glass Jar Bottle LOT3 piece lot of late 19th early 20th century sterling silver 925 mounted glass dresser jars and bottle. One lid features a raised scroll and floral design, one lid accented with amethyst glass tones. TSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Antique Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jars; 1 Large 3 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. ; 2 Small3 Assorted Antique Sterling Silver Top Glass Dresser Jars; 1 Large 3 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. ; 2 Small 2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cobalt Glass Condiment Jar / ShakerBeautiful piece in very good condition with minor patina. Measures approx. 4" high x 1 3/8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Birmingham Sterling Silver Glass Dresser JarRare estate fine, Reynolds Angels design English Birmingham LEVI and SALAMAN sterling silver dress or jar with cut glass body and embossed top. It's an original condition with undisturbed patina withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Glass Hair Receiver Dresser JarAntique hair receiver dresser jar featuring a sterling silver engraved lid on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 3"H x 4" diameter. Weight: 36.1 gram silver. Condition report: good - no issues. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Cut Glass Antique Dresser JarAntique dresser jar with sterling silver etched floral lid on a highly detailed cut glass jar. 2.5"H x 4.5" diameter. Monogram on the lid. 52 grams silver. Condition report: good - no issues; Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL STERLING MOUNTED GLASS JARS, BOTTLESLot of four exceptional antique 19th century sterling mounted glass jars and bottles. Includes two hinged lid scent bottles with stoppers, one screw lid scent bottle with stopper, and one dresser / poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century European Sterling Silver & Cobalt Glass Snuff BoxThis unusual little snuff box was made around the late 1800s in Europe and features a cobalt blue bottom and lid with ornately engraved silver mountings. It is in very good antique condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Sterling Silver & Glass Lidded Vanity JarDESCRIPTION: Antique Dutch Sterling Silver & Glass Lidded Vanity Jar, designed with a rounded glass body with cut glass motifs, and finished with a sterling silver lid embellished with floral repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SET OF (3) STERLING SILVER & GLASS JAR SETANTIQUE SET OF (3) STERLING SILVER & GLASS JAR SET. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. MADE OUT OF GLASS AND INLAID WITH BEAUTIFUL DETAILED STERLING SILVER. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREASee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Lid & Cut Glass Trinket Jar...Antique Sterling Silver Lid & Cut Glass Trinket Jar 3.5\" x 2.75\" Preowned from an Estate. (1.1 Ounces Sterling) $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING & CUT GLASS VANITY JARAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Lid Cut Glass Vanity Jar. Measures 4"x"x3 1/2". Weight 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private London/Charleston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1900s European Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Iridescent Art Glass Cabinet VaseGorgeous piece. Iridescent hues of green and purple featuring an unusual star shaped opening. Very good antique condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Measures approx. 4 1/2" high x 3" in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pierced Sterling Condiment Jar w/ Glass InsertInsert Insert Item/Description: Exquisite antique sterling silver pierce work jelly or mustard jar. Original emerald green glass insert. Footed and hinged top. Engraved front panel. Makers marks to boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Glass & Sterling Silver Condiment JarAntique Art Glass & Sterling Silver Condiment Jar. Measures 5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Cut Glass & Sterling Condiment JarAntique English Cut Glass & Sterling Condiment Jar. Lid is hallmarked English sterling. Measures 4.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Set of 4 Glass & Sterling Vanity JarsAntique Set of Four Glass & Sterling Vanity Jars. Tallest jar measures 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export "Luen Wo" Sterling Silver and Glass Lidded JarDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese export lidded jar comprised of an open work body decorated with intricate depictions of dragons moving through clouds, topped with a repousse lid and a spherical finialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1910 Matthews Co. Sterling Silver & Glass Jam / Jelly Lidded JarDESCRIPTION: Antique 1910 Sterling silver and glass hand hammered jam / jelly / mustard lidded jar. By MATTHEWS COMPANY Silversmiths. Includes a silver spoon marked with WEBSTER COMPANY hallmark. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass / Crystal / Sterling (3) Antique JarsThree antique cut glass / crystal / sterling jars. Includes: 1) Lead crystal dresser powder jar lidded. Circa mid-late 19th century. Signed (PEB) underside. Measures 3.5 in. tall x 5 in. wide. 2) CrysSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO STERLING TOP GLASS JARSCUT GLASS JAR WITH ORNATE STERLING LID & STERLING OVERLAY TOBACCO JAR WITH MONOGRAMMED STERLING LID. GOOD CONDITION. 4" H & 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Sterling & Cut Glass Vinegar BottleEuropean Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Vinegar Bottle. Measures - 9" high x 2 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling & Glass Marmalade JarDESCRIPTION: A English marmalade jar composed of etched glass embellished with floral decorations, and topped with a sterling silver lid. Marked "Sterling Silver" with additional English Hallmarks. CISee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces Antique Sterling Silver & Glass Articles -Five Pieces Antique Sterling Silver & Glass Articles - Grouping includes: Pair German Sterling Chick Salt & Pepper shakers 3" h (together weigh 2.28 troy oz); two glass jars with sterling silver monogSee Sold Price
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Art Deco Czech Sterling Marcasite Glass Dangle Earrings$44
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Burmese Pyu Pagan Glass Zoomorphic Elephant Amulet Bead, 9th-13th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Anglo-Saxon Glass Beads with Eye and Radiating Stripe Motif, 7th-11th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Southeast Asia Borneo Stratified Eye Glass Bead, 16th-19th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century BC$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetLot of 3 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetLot of 7 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th Century$5