Sold2016Piranesi, Giovanni Battista[Diverse Maniere d'adornare i cammini ed ogni altra parte degli edifizi desunte dall'archittetura Egizia, Etrusca e Greca con un Ragionamento Apologetico in defesa Dell'Archittetura Egizia, e Toscana]See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, ToscanaCornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Toscana sec.XVII cm. 85x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera in legno finemente intagliato eSpecchiera in legno finemente intagliato e dorato, Toscana II metà sec.XVIII cm. 63x109See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fregi Impero in legno intagliato,Coppia di fregi Impero in legno intagliato, dorato e laccato, Toscana inizi sec.XIX h.cm.112See Sold Price
Sold2023Dialogues of Benedetto Carchi 1570Heading: Author: Varchi, Benedetto Title: L'Hercolano. Dialogo di Messer Benedetto Varchi, Nel Qualò si Ragiona Generalmente Delle Lingua et in Particolare Della Toscana e Della Fiorentina. ComposSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice da tebernacolo di forma ovale in legnoCornice di forma ovale in legno intagliato e dorato, Toscana sec.XVIII cm. 60x75See Sold Price
Sold2015"Fortune Ship", CI Bank"Fortune Ship" CI Bank, M1457, 4 1/8", Beautiful bank in super condition, rated E.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERYRARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERY "INSECT" VASE BROWN GLAZE BACKGROUND W/ BLUE DRIP RIM - FLORAL DESIGN W/ WASP HIGHLIGHT - SUPER NICE QUALITY! MARKED WITH "E" CROSS OF LORRAINE "See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 2340 Five Stripe Tuscan GG1, withLionel Postwar 2340 Five Stripe Tuscan GG1, with Original Box/Instructions, including 2340 Tuscan Five Stripe GG1, in E to E plus, with the five stripes showing some wear, includes instructions/originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ilford Witness Rangefinder CameraAn Ilford Witness Rangefinder Camera Serial No: 5032 Body: G/VG - light age-related marks Shutter: sticking at slow speeds Lens: Dallmeyer 2" f/1.9 Super-Six Lens (386189) Optics: VG/E - very impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Signed Rookwood PlaqueSuper signed Rookwood plaque 4x8 artist signed E. Diers titled "Misty Morning" in excellent condition. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEANOR GODFREY GREAVES SUTHERLAND (Mississippi, b.ELEANOR GODFREY GREAVES SUTHERLANDMississippi, b. 1964Tuscan landscape. Signed and dated lower right "E. Greaves 1994”.Oil on board, 9" x 9.5" sight. Framed 15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Lucite Dining Chairs Charles Hollis JonesSuper nice set of 6 dining chairs with lucite legs and arms, by Charles Hollis Jones. High quality fabric in great condition. A beautiful set, out of the same home as the Leon Rosen and Gabriella CresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prototype Teak Veneer Plywood Chaise LoungeDating from the 1930s or 40s. Super sculptural rocking lounge chair, done in plywood and teak veneer with canvas strapping. Shows some veneer loss, but a terrific looking piece. 21.5" x 56" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES GANDAVENSIS. Super parvis naturalibusJOHANNES GANDAVENSIS [Jean de Jandun] & ZIMARA Marcantonio. Super parvis naturalibus Aristotelis questiones perutiles … Solertissimi phylosophi Marciantonij zimare questio de movente et moto.VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTOTELES-JAVELLI. Super octo libros Aristotelis de Physico Auditu.ARISTOTELES-JAVELLI, Crisostomo. Super octo libros Aristotelis de Physico Auditu. Quaestiones subtilissimae, in quibus clarissime resovuntur dubia Aristotelis & Commentatoris. Eaque ut plurimum deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Kovacs Floor Lamp Magnetic HeadsSuper rare Kovacs Lighting 'Zonkers' floor lamp, c. 1960s. American. The three enameled metal lights attach to the chromed upright via magnetic backplate, each powered through a recessed electrified tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 8mm Super 8 16mm Movies Mixed Nitrate MonstersHarlem Globetrotters, Bombing of USS Franklin, Okinawa, Fishing, Dinosaur, News Parades, Monster movie collector cards and covers. Also reel marked “Old Porn”See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 2" Lens,chrome, serial no. 459812, body, VG-E, elements, VG, some very light marks, in maker's original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 63mm Lens,A Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 63mm Lens, black, serial no. 515503, body, VG, elements, G-VG/E, some light coating marks to front elementSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI/XVII secolo Nettuno con delfino (fontana) Marmo h 87 cm h 166 cm con base€2,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana o romana del XVII secolo Allegorie della Sicurezza e della Giustizia Sanguigna e€240
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XIX secolo Angeli musici da Beato Angelico Coppia di olio e oro su tavola 45 x€1,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo Ritratti degli imperatori Flavio Domiziano e Tito Vespasiano Coppia€1,500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLotto di undici candelieri Legno, bronzo e ottone Toscana, dal XVI al XVIII secolo Misure varie, da€500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di specchiere Legno intagliato e dorato Toscana, anni ‘50 47 x 34 cm A Pair of Mirrors€160
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno laccato e foglia oro Toscana, XVII secolo 68 x 60 cm Misure della luce 43,8€500
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 7x 1:18 scale model car€150
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 6 original b/w press photos of models from the 5€150
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EF-4 Little Joe Electric Locomotive #E77-Precision Scale Brass Models$500
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-4 Little Joe Electric Locomotive #E20-Precision Scale Brass Models$500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo Figura maschile inginocchiata Lapis su carta 265 x 345 mm In basso a€400
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo San Domenico Olio su tela 65 x 50,5 cm Tuscan school of 17th€600
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Operating Instructions 6C 2500 Sport and Super S€850