Sold2018A rare antique Tibetan kesi thangkaA rare antique Tibetan kesi thangka, 37.25"x25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN KESI THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN KESI THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. Image only size 95 cm by 66 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offeSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN EMBROIDERY KESI THANGKA OF SAMANTAKATIBETAN EMBROIDERY KESI THANGKA OF SAMANTAKA. L. 211 cm. W. 105 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. We also accept preSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN KESI EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF BUDDHA GUADARINTIBETAN KESI EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF BUDDHA GUADARIN. Image only size 130 cm by 68 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CombinSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. LARGE SILK KESI THANGKA OF PADMASAMBHAVA18th C. Large Chinese Tibetan silk Kesi Thangka, finely illustrated the scene of The 8 forms of Padmasambhava. The Main Founder of Tibetan Buddhism together with His Eight Manifestations) With a steadSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKATHREE TIBETAN KESI SEATED BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 200 cm. W. 65 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Silk Kesi Embroidery ThangkaTibet, silk Kesi embroidery Thangka, central image of cross legged figure with four arms, elaborate headdress surrounded by flowers. Length 37 in., Width 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Silk Kesi Embroidery ThangkaTibet, silk Kesi embroidery Thangka, depicting a colorful red, blue, and green image of a cross legged figure with five arms. Length 40 in., Width 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Tibetan Kesi Silk Tapestry ThangkaRare Tibetan Kesi Silk Tapestry Thangka with 2 fringe borders. Height 33 inches (84 cm.) X width 24 inches (58.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Silk Kesi Thangka Tapestry of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan, together with the two foremost students Shariputra and MaudgalyayanSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA ARHATS PAINTING18 Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist thick raw silk textile Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, set behind glass.Guaranteed to be as stated-has been kept behind glass so piece is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH/19TH C CHINESE SILK THANGKAAntique Kesi Thangka of bodhisattva figure of Tara Green (Tibetan: drol ma jang ku. English: Saviors or Liberator). Dark green in color, she performs the mudra (gesture) of generosity with the right hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), Nepal llama in prayer, pigment and tempera on textile or paper, kesi silk frame, 27"h x 17.5"w (sight), matted and framed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan ThangkaChina, late Ming period, 15th C., Tibetan Thangka, gold and color painting of Manjushri Buddhisattra of Wisdom, White Tara and Sakyamuni Buddha on silk, in a gold leaf frame. Height 68 1/3 in., WidthSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kesi Thangka ,Qing DynastyChinese Kesi Thangka ,Qing Dynasty; H. 360 cm. W. 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Thangka Watercolor On SilkStained maple frame w/ notched ( for signature or title) linen mat . sight 31"H x 19.5 framed 38.5 x 27 LDI8587 JPSee Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan ThangkaA Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddhist Deities. Distemper on cloth. {Frame size: 51 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (130.8 x 74.9 cm)}.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750