Sold2020early 20th c. Japanese silverplate smoking setAn interesting early 20th century Japanese silverplate smoking set; including cigarette case (1.65"Hx3.83"x3"), match stand (2.9"Hx2.2"x1.6"), ashtray (1.7"Hx3.8"x3") and serving tray (0.55"Hx9.25"x5.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE SILVER PLATE TEA SET 4 PCS. "BAROQUE" + WILCOXWALLACE SILVER PLATE TEA SET 4 PCS. "BAROQUE" + WILCOX TRAY Two coffee pots, covered sugar and creamer. Circa 1970. Also "American Rose" tea tray L 25" x 15.5". Tray is hand chased with extending handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Silver Plate Bar Set in Presentation BoxWallace Silver Plate Bar Set in Presentation Box: Bottle opener, jigger, ice scoop.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Wallace silver plate serving setsLot of 2 Wallace silver plate serving sets in fitted cases. Late 20th century. Cases are 2 1/2"h x 12"w x 9 1/2"d and 2"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Baroque by Wallace Silverplate Tea Set"Baroque" by Wallace Silversmiths, seven (7) piece silverplate coffee tea service including sugar, creamer, waste and tray; as well as covered butter dish, includes Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE SILVERPLATE TEA SETwith maker's marks, comprising: a footed, handled tray (28 1/2 inches wide), a covered sugar (7 inches wide), a creamer (5 inches high), a coffee pot (11 1/2 inches high) and a teapot (11 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silverplate Tea SetWallace Silverplate Tea Set. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of coffee pot: 11 x 11 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Silver Plate Baroque Teaset6 piece Wallace silver plate tea set in the pattern "Baroque". Coffee and tea pots, a creamer and sugar, a pitcher and a unmarked platter. Platter: 16 1/2" Diameter. Pitcher: 9" Height. Residue on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Silver Plate Hand-Chased Tea/Coffee SetWallace silver plate, hand-chased tea/coffee set, including large butler's tray. [Tray: 29 (across handles) x 18 3/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Baroque Silver Plate Cordial Setornately edged silver plate, polished to a glossy sheen; tray measures app 9.5 by 7.5 inches with 6 cups each measures 3 inches, all marked for Wallace Silver Co, Baroque, The English Reproduction SPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace "Baroque" Silverplate Punch SetBowl approx. 9 3/4" H x 14 1/2" diameter; tray approx. 20 1/2" diameter; and ladle approx. 13 3/4" L. 24 cups. Property from a Park Ave, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE SILVERPLATE PUNCH BOWL SETWallace Silverplate Punch Bowl SetWith twelve cups, ladle and tray. Two cups have detached handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Silverplate Punch Bowl SetWallace Silverplate Punch Bowl Set comprising of a Tray, Punch Bowl, Ladle and 12 Handled Cups; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, platter measures 19 7/8" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(15) WALLACE 'BAROQUE' SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWL SET(15 piece) Wallace "Baroque" silver plate punch set, including: (12) handled cups, (1) ladle, (1) punch bowl, approx 10.25"h, 15.25"diam, (1) underplate, approx 21"diam; 19lbs total **Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wallace Siverplate Punch Bowl SetWallace silverplate punch bowl set, includes pedestal bowl with applique scrolled fruit border, eleven cups, and two ladles, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace 25-Pc Silver Plate Partial Flatware SetWallace flatware partial set includes 10 teaspoons, 3 serving spoons, 6 dinner forks and 6 dinner knives.See Sold Price
Sold20211835 R Wallace Silverplate Joan Pattern Flatware SetA 1835 R Wallace silverware chest with silverplate and stainless steel Joan pattern flatware and serving ware including 93 pieces. Chest features blue velvet liner. Includes some miscellaneous piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Silversmiths Silverplate Punchbowl Serving SetIncludes (1) punchbowl, (1) serving tray, and (12) mugs, Some tarnishing, Punchbowl measures 7 3/4 x 15 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches, Serving tray measures 20 x 20 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ARMORIAL SMOKING SET SILVERPLATEAntique Armorial Silverplate Cigarette Box and Matching Matchbox. Cigarette 4 1/4"x3 1/4"x1 1/8". Weight 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 16 1/2" X 12 1/2" THREE PART FOUR ARM SILVERPLATEPAIR 16 1/2" X 12 1/2" THREE PART FOUR ARM SILVERPLATE MARKED WALLACE #8318 SILVERPLATE - EXTRA HEAVY SET -See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Plate Set By WallaceSterling Silver Plate Set of Six Plus One Total Seven By Wallace Circa 1920s Total Weight Of Sterling Silver: Over 600 Grams Each Plate is Monogrammed Lot Includes: 6x Sterling Silver Bread Plates 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc Wallace Bro Silver Co. Silver Plate Tea Set6 Pc Wallace Bro Silver Co. Silver Plate Tea Set including the serving tray. Size: (trade 2h 21.75w 14L), (x2 pours range 8 9.75h 9.5 10.25w), (x2 cups 5.5 6.5w), (6.75h 7w)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Wallace Silver Plate Flatware SilverwareSet of Wallace Silver Plate Flatware Silverware -8x butter knifes, long forks, short forks, short spoons, long spoons, 6pc serving,See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25in$10
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10