Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil PaintingJean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas in Period Frame.Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art 13 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques HennerAntique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Entitled Saint Fabiola | Oil on Panel | After lost 1885 original by Henner | Housed in a gold carved wood frame | Approx. siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner Oil on Wood 10.5" x 9" w/ ProvenanceFrame: 19" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Jacques Henner was a French painter, noted for his use of sfumato and chiaroscuro in painting nudes, religious subjects and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Framed Oil Painting Saint Fabiola SignedAntique Framed Oil Painting Saint Fabiola Signed. This early 20th century oil on canvas portrait of Saint Fabiola is inspired by the 1885 portrait by the French artist Jean Jacques Henner. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Medium: Oil painting on canvas board. Portrait Woman. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 14 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VATICAN MOSAIC PORTRAIT OF SANTA FABIOLAAn antique Italian Vatican Lab mini mosaic portrait of Santa Fabiola of Rome after the original oil painting on canvas by Jean Jacques Henner, French, 1829 to 1905. Circa: the late 19th century to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. IN GILT FRAME. ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-JACQUES HENNER. HAS REPAIRS TO CANVAS. FRAME HAS MINOR DAMAGE. 18" x 15" IMAGE SIZE / 25" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed Jean Jacques HennerAttributed to Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of Edgar Degas, circa 1860, oil on canvas, unsigned, title label affixed verso canvas: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Henner PaintingJean Jacques Henner. Red Headed Woman with head in hands. Possibly one of his madeleine works of art. Appears to be oil on paper applied to canvas. Signed Lower right. There is some spots where paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner, oil, Young Lady in RedKnown as a "Beauty", well listed artist 1829-1905, image area 13" X 16" plus ornate gold frame...Biography from Odon Wagner GalleryA French painter, he was born into a peasant family in the Sundgau anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Henner, Female PortraitJean Jacques Henner framed oil on panel portrait of a woman. Signed "J Henner". [Art: 11" x 8"; Frame: 21" x 18"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas,Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas, portrait of woman in profile with long auburn hair, against dark background, signed lower left, frame partially covers signature, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNERFrench, 1829-1905Oil on boardNo discernible signature, artist's name in plaque to the frame. Portrait of a young, golden-haired woman in profile. Decorative and elaborate gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Pfister Oil on Board 1918 LandscapeJean Jacques Pfister (1878-1949) oil painting on board. With paint loss and needs cleaning. Sight size measures 17.5 in. x 21.5 in. and with frame measures 22.25 in. x 26.5 in. x 2 in. Weighs 5 lbs. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Jacques Henner, Ideal HeadJean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Ideal Head oil on canvas 14" x 11"See Sold Price
May 23Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Jacques Scherrer (French, 1855) "The Entrance Of Joan Of Arc Into Orleans Etching$25
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJean Michel Basquiat oil Painting on Canvas (after artist)$550
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftABC GalleryJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT exhibition painting (New York, 1960-1988) - IN STYLE OF€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftABC GalleryJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT exhibition painting (New York, 1960-1988) - IN STYLE OF€550