Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner, oil, Young Lady in RedKnown as a "Beauty", well listed artist 1829-1905, image area 13" X 16" plus ornate gold frame...Biography from Odon Wagner GalleryA French painter, he was born into a peasant family in the Sundgau anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Portrait of a Lady in Red CoatFine portrait of a dark haired young woman in profile wearing a red coat with black fur collar. Oil on wood panel. Likely 19th C. No signature found. Suggestive of the work of Jean-Jacques Henner. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN-JACQUES HENNER: PORTRAIT OF LADY IN REDsigned upper right; oil on canvas 11 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) AFTERJean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas signed top left measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed†Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed upper left "JJ Henner," frame backing with remnants of a 19th century label, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On PanelAttributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On Panel. Unsigned. As framed 21.25H x 17.25W x 2.0D in. Sight 16.25H x 11.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905) Portrait of a Young Beauty, oil on panel 35.5 x 25 cm (14 x 9 7/8 in.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Portrait of a Red-Headed Beauty" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed and with artist plaque. 12" x 9", framed 21-3/4" x 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNERFrench, 1829-1905Oil on boardNo discernible signature, artist's name in plaque to the frame. Portrait of a young, golden-haired woman in profile. Decorative and elaborate gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a RedAfter Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a Red Cape," early 20th c., oil on board, signed MD l.l, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Henner PaintingJean Jacques Henner. Red Headed Woman with head in hands. Possibly one of his madeleine works of art. Appears to be oil on paper applied to canvas. Signed Lower right. There is some spots where paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner Oil on Wood 10.5" x 9" w/ ProvenanceFrame: 19" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Jacques Henner was a French painter, noted for his use of sfumato and chiaroscuro in painting nudes, religious subjects and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Henner, Female PortraitJean Jacques Henner framed oil on panel portrait of a woman. Signed "J Henner". [Art: 11" x 8"; Frame: 21" x 18"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil PaintingJean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas in Period Frame.Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art 13 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas,Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas, portrait of woman in profile with long auburn hair, against dark background, signed lower left, frame partially covers signature, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques HennerAntique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Entitled Saint Fabiola | Oil on Panel | After lost 1885 original by Henner | Housed in a gold carved wood frame | Approx. siSee Sold Price
May 12Ararity AuctionsA. Moreno "Young Lady Reading a Book" Original Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Large Mid Century Portrait of a Lady, W. C. Bahmermann, 1953 Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century Belgian Realist Oil Painting - Young Lady Saying Grace at Supper$1,200
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54122: Richardson, London, Chinese Market Enamel, Silve$2,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper52The Reclining Figure, British Impressionist Oil - Amazing Colours C.1980's$240
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Galland Semerand Oil On Canvas Jean-Jacques Dessalines$575
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976), 'Le peintre fantome', oil on canvas on panel 56 x 38 cm. (22.0 x€600
May 16ArtemissionRoman Limestone Head of a Young Lady, East Mediterranean, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.$2,800
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Victorian Oil Painting Young Girl with Pet Dog Circular Original 19th cent.$1,500