2023Italian Majolica Pitcher, 18th CenturyDepicting the 'Descent from the Cross' with Mary and Mary Magdalene, the reverse with stylized flower with loop handle. 10in. h. 9in. d. Condition: Loss to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19thC Italian Majolica PitcherLate 19th century Italian majolica pitcher having face spout and rabbit decoration, 19" x 16" x 11". Repair to handle. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold201619th CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER19th CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER. Height: 8 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHERVintage Ceramiche Virginia Tuscany Italy Large Mottled Glaze Terracotta Majolica Glazed Pitcher. Measures 7 1/2"x5 1/2"x10". Weight is 3 pds. 9 oz. Ceramiche Virginia is an company which, for more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Painted Italian Majolica PitcherAntique beautiful hand painted Italian Majolica pottery. It has some scratches because of its age and use, hand painted dog, rabit, bird and more, 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 5 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHERItalian Majolica Pitcher: A brightly colored, hand painted pitcher with a pointed spout and handle. Decorated with a series of borders. Signed on the bottom. 8 1/2" X 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER & UNDER PLATEVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA PITCHER & UNDER PLATE - PITCHER IS 4" DIAMETER & 5.5" HIGH- PLATE IS 8"- MADE IN ITALY- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION - NO CRACKS OR CHIPSCOLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; CERAMICS; PITCHSee Sold Price
Sold202420thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Pitcher20th century Italian majolica hand-painted pitcher, 27" x 20" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Earthenware Pitcherprobably 19th century, baluster form with folded spout, polychrome paint decorated with profile of man and the inscription "1499/Pax", bordered by snakes, on white reserve, 11-1/2 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand painted Italian majolica scenic pitcherHand painted Italian majolica scenic pitcher, of bulbous form with an applied strap handle, the body decorated with a scene of a stream running past a rustic stone home with trees in the foreground, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA JUG & PITCHERVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA JUG & PITCHER (9X7X5 1/2") Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Porcelain PitcherDESCRIPTION: An Italian Majolica porcelain pitcher features hand painted decorations of rooster and vine motifs, marked along the underside "Made In Italy Aristica Inc." CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA JUG / PITCHERLarge Italian Majolica Jug / Pitcher. Farm Scene with fruits and vegetables. Measures 14"x10"x14 1/4". Weight 7 pds 2 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ***Pickup onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Saca Castelli Italian Majolica Pottery Pitcher hand painted leaf scrollsDesciption: Vintage Saca Castelli Italian Majolica Pottery Pitcher, hand painted leaf scrolls, with "A Melissae"? near the bottom. 2lbs Measures Approx., 9.5" height x 7" x 5".Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Majolica Pottery PitcherOversize 20th Century Italian Majolica Pottery Pitcher. Stamped Made In Italy. Measures 16" H. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Majolica Ceramic Pitcher Jar Floral DecorGlazed hand painted pitcher with twisted handle. Original Toscana label. #Majolica #Italy #Ceramics Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"L x 4"W x 5"H Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Rooster Pitcher Jug and Fruit ServerItalian Majolica Rooster Pitcher Jug and Fruit Server. Pitcher 6.5”W x 8.5”H. Dish 10”Dia x 3”H.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA CABBAGE DISHES & PITCHERSET OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA CABBAGE DISHES & PITCHER Pitcher 7 3/4” high, 4 shaped bowls, 4 dinner plates 10 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of 2 Italian Majolica porcelain handled pitchers to include Mottahedeh leaves and flowersA lot of 2 Italian Majolica porcelain handled pitchers to include Mottahedeh leaves and flowers pitcher and an unmarked birds floral pitcher. Each measures approx. 8 3/4" height. Birds pitcher shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Basket And Pitcher20th Century, White Glaze, Pitcher Is 10 High. 1 Handle To Basket Shows Repair. Basket Is 13 Inches Wide. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MAJOLICA PLATE CANADIAN PITCHER CERAMIC SETA lot of two ceramic table wares. The lot includes an Italian Majolica plate featuring a polychrome image of a branch with strawberries and flowers, marked, Made in Italy, numbered with an impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Majolica Pottery Rabbit PitchersPair of Italian majolica pottery figural rabbits pitchers with cabbage leaves, each measures 10.75"H x 10"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian? French Faience Pottery PitcherLot Consists of a Italian? or French? Majolica Pitcher. Circa 18th/19th Century. Has a Couple Minor Chips on the Top Rim. Approximate Size is 9" inches Tall. Good Condition. Signed on the Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Lusterware, Majolica, Valauris PotteryGroup of early 20th c. European art pottery including Alberto Rubboli Italian lusterware serpent handled vase, Italian lusterware compote, Majolica pitcher with eagle and armorial crest decoration, FrSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage English Majolica Pitcher Fans, Birds, Flowers$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Handmade Italian Silver Laminated Pitcher with Grape Color Crystal$10