Sold2017A copper-red fish porcelain dishThe exterior decorated with three evenly-spaced fish in rich copper-red thinning at the top and pooling at the bottom,the interior glazed white. Height 3.5 cm. Diameter 18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming-Style Copper Red Fish DishChinese Ming-style copper red porcelain dish; with underglazed blue design of a nicely detailed, spotted garoupa fish; glazed underside; D: 7 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Fish DishesPair of Chinese blue, white and copper red glazed porcelain dishes; each of circular form, depicting fish to center; early 19th Century; Provenance: purchased at I.M. Chait Gallery, June 1993; D: 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Copper-red Glazed PorcelainsIncluding a bowl painted with fish, lotus, and water plants to the interior and exterior, base with six characters, a dish painted with fish and lotus leaves to the interior, a pair of cups painted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue, White and Copper Red Porcelain DishChinese Blue, White and Copper Red Porcelain Dish possibly Yongzheng period (1722-1735), of circular form with deep cavetto, decorated to the interior and exterior with a dense scrolling foliate desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Underglaze Copper Red Porcelain DishAn Underglaze Copper Red Porcelain Dish, 17th/18th Century, 65cm DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Gilt and Copper Red Porcelain Dish.A Chinese Gilt and Copper Red Porcelain Dish. Depicting dragons with a flaming pearl, bearing a red archaic Daoguang mark on the underside 1.75" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN DISH, the base with aA CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN DISH, the base with a six-character Xuande mark, 9.2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Copper Red Porcelain DishesEach With Guangxu Mark In Blue Underglaze Underside, Diameter 9 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 12) Underglaze blue and copper-red 'fish' dishes(lot of 12) Underglaze blue and copper-red 'fish' dishes, width 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Xuande Copper Red DishExtremely rare, Chinese early Ming Dynasty, purplish-copper red porcelain dish; rare unbroken kiln waster with only firing flaws, six character Xuande mark and of the period; D 6"Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Xuande Copper Red DishExtremely rare, Chinese early Ming Dynasty, purplish-copper red porcelain dish; rare unbroken kiln waster with only firing flaws, six character Xuande mark and of the period; D 6"Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SMALL CHINESE UNDERGLAZE-BLUE & COPPER-RED PORCELAINA SMALL CHINESE UNDERGLAZE-BLUE & COPPER-RED PORCELAIN DISH, decorated with columns of calligraphy and a view of a walled settlement, the base with an eight-character mark, 4.5in diameter. 150-250See Sold Price
Sold2015Copper-Red Chinese Porcelain Dish18th century, shallow sides rising to an inverted rim, high ring foot, exterior and interior with rich copper-red glaze suffused with large craquelure with some areas of a deeper hue, bottom glazed whSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, appliedA CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, applied with a slightly mottled glaze thinning to white at the rim, the base with an unusual spearhead bordered mark in underglaze-blue, 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE COPPER RED & WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, theA CHINESE COPPER RED & WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, the reverse bearing a signature stating china jingdezhen made in 1954, 23.5cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, the baseA CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 6in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, the glazeA CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, the glaze thinning to white at the rim, the base with a six-character Xuande mark, 7.8in diameter.See Sold Price
2018Chinese Copper Red Dragon Porcelain DishA porcelain dish decorated with fireballs and a large dragon. The base contains a mark. The dimensions of the dish are 3 inches x 6 1/2 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE MING STYLE COPPER RED PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH,A CHINESE MING STYLE COPPER RED PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH, the interior with moulded relief copper red dragons, the underside with dragons and a six character mark, 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF COPPER-RED FISH MOTIF PORCELAIN BOWLSChinese porcelain delicately potted with round cavetto everted a curved side toward slightly flared rim with wide opening, raised on a concave foot base. The exterior with sparse design of three coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain DishChinese copper red glazed porcelain dish with slightly flared rim, the recessed base with an underglaze blue Daoguang mark (hairline cracks), Provenance: Bonhams, Oct 13th 2015, lot 3338See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCERA GOOD QUALITY CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH, the base with a six-character Yongzheng mark, 7.1in diameter.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th century$2,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)