Sold2024Helen Schepens-Kraus Cottage Scene WatercolorHelen Schepens-Kraus (American, 1916-1988), Cottage Scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 6.5" H x 8" W; frame: 10" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From a Bronxville PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernice Fouratt (1916-1988 California) ''Cypress atBernice Fouratt (1916-1988 California) ''Cypress at Dusk'' Oil on Canvas 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Framed 26''x32''. Some light craquelure. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Viola Helen Anderson Color Woodcut "Garden" c1915-1920Viola Helen Anderson (1892-1988) Color Woodcut "Garden" c1915-1920. Signed. Providence Art Club label. 5"h x 4"w. Oak frame 14.5"h x 12.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 6 inches / 15 x 15 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Farm Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20221916 California Motorcycle Porcelain License Plate1916 Porcelain license plate with a 1918 automobile bell tab has good color and gloss, has large chip at top mounting hole and right hand edge, 10.5"x3.5", rated 8. tested. TAC #041830PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) Bailarina (from Portfolio California), 1988Ed Ruscha (1937) Bailarina (From Portfolio California), 1988 Lithograph in colors, on Guarro paper From the numbered edition of 75, with 10 artist proofs Signed, dated, numbered in pencil on recto PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Quigley california Hard Edge AbstractionArtist: Helen Quigley Title: "She Game" Medium: oil on canvas Size: 53" x 42" (actual painting - not including frame) Date: circa 1970 Condition: Original condition - some surface grime, cracqleur, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN WINSLOW (1916 - 2008): PORTRAIT OF A SEATED LADYoil on canvas, signed lower right 24 x 20 inches; 33 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Adamson (CA,1916-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Harry Curieux Adamson (California, 1916 - 2012) NAME: Mallards in Flight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 30 inches / 55 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Helen Gerardia Oil CanvasBeautiful Helen Gerardia oil canvas, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1988. Helen Gerardia was born in Ekaterinislav, Russia, in 1913, and emigrated to the U.S. sometime inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Helen Gerardia Oil CanvasBeautiful Helen Gerardia oil canvas. Frame: 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1988. Helen Gerardia was born in Ekaterinislav, Russia, in 1913, and emigrated to the U.S. someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long Jack Phillipus Tjakamarra, c1932-2020, Storm & Caterpillar (Yeperenye) Dreaming at NarwietoomaAcrylic on canvas; Provenance:1988; Helen Loveridge, Outback Alive, Kuranda, Queensland; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Exhibited: 'The Evolving Dreamtime: Contemporary ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCM 3-Piece Sterling Coffee Set by Allan AdlerAllan Adler (American/California, 1916–2003). A three-piece sterling silver set comprising teapot, cream pitcher and sugar bowl; the coffee pot and cream pitcher with turned ebony wood handles. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long Jack Phillipus Tjakamarra, Possum Ceremony at MuyinguAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1988; Helen Loveridge-Outback Alive, Kuranda, Queensland; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) New York, California, Indiana.William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) New York, California, Indiana. Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 14.5" x 17.5" Size: 9" x 12 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olaf Wieghorst (American/California, 1899-1988)Olaf Wieghorst (American/California, 1899-1988) "Strays" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "East 9th Street" 1988$50