Sold2017Two Flatworks: Graphite & LithographTwo artworks, including: graphite sketch by Jay Rivkin (American, 1916-2006), exhibiting abstract geometric designs; together with lithograph titled Art showing the word "art" in abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suzanne Betz (American, 20th Century)'Equine Series'. Santa Fe New Mexico. Two-sided gouache and graphite over double sided lithograph on paper. 11 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Both sides signed in pencil. Framed to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksSix Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksGroup of six framed Chinese paper flatworks, including: two hand-colored lithographs of figures; pair of pencil drawings of figural scenes; together with two ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Lmtd Ed 1988 Deer In Nature LithographGraphite drawing sketch lithograph of two deer in the middle of a dirt road in a forest clearing. Signed on lower right corner, illegible. Dates 1988. 234/386 Framed in a chrome toned metal frame. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder, Night Butterfly, 1979Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937-2005)Night Butterfly, 1979original lithograph in two colors, 37/50graphite signed lower left: Scholdergraphite editioned lower right: 37/5022 1/8 x 30 in. (56.2 x 76.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Paul Rotterdam "Minnesota" PrintsPaul Rotterdam (American, b. 1939). Two prints depicting bold black and white abstracts including:One lithograph with graphite titled "Minnesota I," 1980-1981. Pencil signed and dated alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Peace at LastLithograph, signed in graphite and titled, edition 57/100From the Peace in Vietnam suite, showing two abscessed figures brandishing weapons, set beSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD PIGNON Signed Rooster Lithographsigned on lower right corner in graphite PIGNON, 110/175 Depicts two roosters in the middle of a fight in tones of reds and yellows. Printer on heavy duty print making paper. No frame. Approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Mahohewas", Signed LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Mahohewas"-circa 1975, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite signed and edition noted in lower right "3/50 Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic print depicting two NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR WARHOL Signed Cake LithographSigned in lower right corner in graphite A.W. A.P 11/20. Stamped on backside with two gallery stamps, from Castello, NY and Le Chat Noir in France. Subject depicts a layered cake on a platter Framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), "Brick Layer, Valley of Mexico," 1946, Lithograph on paper, Image: 14"Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983)Two works:"Brick Layer, Valley of Mexico," 1946Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 200Signed, dated, and inscribed in graphite in the lower margin: Pablo O'HiggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), "Labriego," 1950, Lithograph on paper, Image: 21.375" H x 12.625" W;Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983)Two works:"Labriego," 1950Lithograph on paperEdition: 4/18Signed, dated, and numbered in graphite in the lower margin: Pablo O'Higgins; titled on a gallery label aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, Two Color Lithographs, SignedMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), two offset lithograph in colors on paper, comprising 'Daphnis et Chloé' signed lower right in graphite; other other "Sacrifice of Nymphes" mounted. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2024OBICAN Signed & Numbered Wedding LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, OBICAN, 271/1000 Depicts a wedding party in a wagon being carried by a group of three people with two others waving goodbye Framed in an ornately carved woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIE BETTS TESTWAIDE Signed Snowy LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Julie Betts TESTWAIDE, 3:05pm home from school, a mothers daily view before chaos. Deposing two children walking a snowy path in a forest. Framed in black metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Dali Discovers America, Portfolio with Two Lithographs.Salvador Dali - (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Dali Discovers America, Portfolio with Two Lithographs. Including: Lithograph - Christopher Columbus 58.5x43cm (Plate). Lithograph - The gate to the new world 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Johnson, Two LithographsBarbara Johnson (1925 - 2014)Two Lithographs Sea Mosaic lithograph, edition 9 of 10 signed lower right: Barbara Johnson editioned and titled lower left: 9/10 "Sea Mosaic" 26 x 18 1/4 in. (66.04 x 46.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Two Lithographs(British, 1898-1986) comprising one color lithograph of two reclining figures with children, signed "Moore" l.r.c. and numbered VIII/XXV l.l.c.; and one of a seated mother and child signed "Moore" l.rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro ( SP 1893-1983) Two LithographsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Two offset lithograph with gallery COA reverse one plate 10 x 12" overall 20 x 24" the other 7 x 9" overall 20 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rochelle Feinstein, Two LithographsRochelle Feinstein (b. 1946)Two Lithographs Able Baker, ca. 1978 color lithograph, Printer's Proof signed lower right: R. Feinstein editioned and inscribed lower left: PP for Natan 24 x 33 in. (60.96See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) Two LithographsLeo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) "Leda with the swan" 1912, lithograph, signed and dated. Together with "Schnee gestober (snow flurry)" 1911, lithograph, signed and dated. Provenance: Historia | BollandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo HOMAR: Two Lithograph PostersLorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican, 1913-2004) two lithograph posters, "Casa del Arte", 1972, and "Museo Rodante", 1964, signed and numbered 14/35. [(Larger) Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLarry Rivers, 'Stencilpack Camel' - Signed Limited Edition Camel Cigarettes Lithograph, 1978$2,800
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJim Shaw, Camera Pulls Back as Teacher Watches Cartoon James Brown Fish Split in Two$1,400
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Between Two Evils" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25