Sold2017Bruce Holwerda WatercolorBruce Holwerda Watercolor, 1992, Nine Men, signed lower right, 16 5/8" X 18 5/8" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Holwerda- "Attitude" LE Signed LithographBruce Holwerda (21st Century/ American). Futuristic Lady Portrait titled "Attitude" Limited Edition Hand Signed Lithograph. Signed and dated '04 lower center. #11 out of edition of 250. Approx. 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Joseph E. FredericJoseph E. Frederic (American, 1916-2005), Mr. Bruce, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 24"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUCE MCCOMBS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1986BRUCE MCCOMBS (OHIO, B. 1943), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1986, H 21", L 29", "PARKING LOT" A watercolor on paper titled "Parking Lot" by Bruce McCombs. Artist's signature and date to the lower right. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Crane Watercolor LandscapeBruce Crane (1857-1937) American, Watercolor Landscape, 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Bruce LattigBruce Lattig (American, b. 1933), Bird of Prey, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye, a renowned maritime collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce North Watercolor The MimeBruce A. North (American, 1940-). Watercolor portrait, The Mime. Signed B. North lower left and with Far Gallery, New York label with info on verso. 8 1/4" x 5 1/8" (with frame 14 3/8" x 11"). Chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT BRUCE HORSFALL 1869-1848, Watercolor TOCO TOUCANROBERT BRUCE HORSFALL, Watercolor TOCO TOUCAN.Signed Bruce Horsfall.Image size: 7 in. x 8 in.; outer frame size 10.25 in. x 11.25 in.BIOGRAPHY OF THE ARTIST:Robert Bruce Horsfall was born October 21,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Interior Design Watercolor Rendering IVInterior illustration Circa 1960's or 70's of a large livingroom in a French traditional style. A mixed media interior design rendering by artist signed "Bruce". Gouache, Watercolor, pen, pencil, painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Interior Design Watercolor Rendering IIIInterior illustration Circa 1960's or 70's of a large bedroom in a French traditional style. A mixed media interior design rendering by artist signed "Bruce". Gouache, Watercolor, pen, pencil, paint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Storm, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania artistBruce Storm, watercolor, The Tabors, 20 1/3 x 16", 27 1/3 x 23".Bruce Storm is a Lycoming County, Pennsylvania children's illustrator. This piece is entitled "The Tabors".See Sold Price
Sold2017Ornithology watercolor by Bruce HorsfallBruce Horsfall (District of Columbia / Iowa, 1869-1948) Watercolor study of American birds. Titled 'Wood Peewee - King Bird #78' Signed lower left and label lower right. Notes verso read: 1. Wood PeweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Crane "Landscape" Watercolor, SignedBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937), "Landscape" watercolor signed lower right "Bruce Crane N.A." Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 9 1/2" high, 19 3/4" wide. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Bruce) Crawford, 29 5/8" x 29 5/8", "Mountain Greenery".Watercolour Signed (Bruce) Crawford, 29 5/8" x 29 5/8", "Mountain Greenery".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Bruce Cryer, 12 7/8" X 19 7/8" "The Road Inn".Watercolour Signed Bruce Cryer, 12 7/8" X 19 7/8" "The Road Inn".See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE MITCHELL SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBRUCE MITCHELL SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (3) pieces including watercolor signed "Bruce Moore" (sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"), pencil signed lithograph, harborscape (sight 17" x 9 1/2"), (2) signed prints (RUSSELL CHATHAM (b. 1939, MT/CA) GREESee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Lattig (CA,born 1933) watercolor paintingARTIST: Bruce Lattig (California, born 1933) NAME: Ducks in Flight MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very faint vertical crease line. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 19 inches / 35 x 48 cm PAPER SIZE: 15 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce L. Marsh Landscape Watercolor PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bruce L. Marsh (b. 1937) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1978 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor Dimensions (H, W, D): 22.5"h, 30"w; 27.25"h, 35"w frame AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Handiside Mitchell Industrial WatercolorBruce Handiside Mitchell (American, 1908-1963) framed watercolor on paper depicting an industrial yard, signed "Bruce Mitchell" to the lower left hand corner, matted and framed under glass. Wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Shakely Liquid Air watercolorShakely, Bruce (20th Century American), Liquid Air, watercolor, 17.5 x 23 inches (sight), signed lower left, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 26.5 x 31 inches; Provenance: A Western PA CorporaSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Blair Bruce was a Canadian painter. He studied in France and became one of Canada's first$350
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ ADAM BRUCE THOMSON O.B.E., R.S.A., P.P.R.S.W., H.R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1885-1976)£320
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bruce Springsteen On Sunset Strip In Los Angeles To Promote His Album Born To Run,$100