Sold2023AMERICAN DOUBLE BASS WITH BAUSCH BOW.Twentieth century. Four string bass with Kluson tuners, crack at back of neck where it attaches to body and front delaminating at cutouts. 73"h. plus stand. A Bausch bow. 28.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19th Century Cello with Four BowsA mid 19th century Saxon cello, unlabeled. With four bows, stamped: J. Fornaciari, H. Lowendall, Germany, and Josef Richter. Dimensions: The body length of the cello is 770 mm. The bows range from 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 2 Bass BowsThis is a set of 2 Bass Bows that come with their own cases. The bows are vintage, with need of hair replacement due to some of them fraying. One case is brown(26 1/2in) and the other army green (31inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Bow Back Windsor ChairsAssembled set of four bow-back Windsor side chairs, early 19th c. Each approximately 37"h x 17"w x 16"d / 17" seat height Provenance: From the Estate of Raympond J. BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Wonka Gold Ticket Signed By Four BAS COAWilly Wonka Gold Ticket Signed By FourSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Style Silver Bass BowA French Style Silver Bass Bow Of Round Pernambuco Stick, Ebony & Silver Mounted. Provenance: Property of A Retired Luthier. Approximate Dimensions: 69 cm (Total Bow Length - Head to End) x 105.4 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JM LUTHI Silver German Style Bass BowA JM LUTHI Silver German Style Bass Bow Silver mounted. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Longstanding Expert and Retired Member of : The American Federation of Violin and Bow Makers Entente InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Style Adolf Berger Double Bass Bow with CaseGerman Style Adolf Berger Double Bass Bow with CaseVery nice bow. Tip to nut end measures 29". Hair length is 22.25". Mother of pearl eye and frog baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin/Viola & Bass Bow Sticks [146121]Violin/Viola Bow Sticks. See our online catalog for a complete description of this lot. State: City: Date: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of four bow shaped vintage pins/brooches. TwoA lot of 4 bow shaped vintage pins. 1 is signed Trifari & has yellow, marquis stones. 1 of the stones is missing. 1 is gold tone, signed AAK, & has 1 faux pearl. The others are not signed. 1 is gold tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 12) German and French full size violin bows(lot of 12) German and French full size violin bows, together with one German cello bow, and one German bass bowSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Bow MotifAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Bow Motif Demi-Parure, consisting of a brooch containing a cluster of four bows in a brush textured finish containing four round brilliant cut diamonds weighing appSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Native AmericansAmerican School, Native Americans "Joseph (Thunder Rolling In The Mountain) Nez Perces/Roge" and "Royce Four Bows (Toh-Pah E-Tah Ze-Peh...Comanche/Roge". Pastels. Sights 13 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015JUDITH LEIBER BLACK KARUNG BELT W/ BOW BUCKLEJUDITH LEIBER BLACK KARUNG BELT WITH BOW BUCKLE:Black karung snakeskin belt with gold tone crystal encrusted clasp. Four bows in alternating colors of clear and black crystals. Adjustable size. LabeleSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIOLIN WITH CASE AND BOWSViolin With Case And Bows: Violin with case and four bows. Case: 30" X 9 1/2" $300 - $500 Shipping: We are able to pack anSee Sold Price
2015Violin With Case And BowsViolin with case and four bows. Case 30" X 9 1/2" Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $85.00 via USPS Priority Mail or via FedEx Ground/Home DeliverSee Sold Price
SoldSuzuki Music Company Child's Violin in Case and Assorted Violin BowsSuzuki Music Company Child's Violin in Case and Assorted Violin Bows, violin in need of strings/repairs, comes with four bows in two bow casesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ASSORTMENT OF VIOLIN, CELLO, AND BASS PARTSLARGE ASSORTMENT OF VIOLIN, CELLO, AND BASS PARTSIncluding: - Three double bass tailpieces, five bass endpins, five bass bridges, a three-pronged ebonized mute for bass, and two frogs for bass bows.-See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTSMOUTH STYLE 13 PANEL BOW FRONT CHEST.A mahogany top above four bow front drawers inlaid with rectangular and oval panels, with an inlaid drop panel on French feet. 37.5”H x 39”case W x 18”case D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve inToilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve in the earthly Paradise. Openable central panels. Milan, 1950s. (202x51 cm.) (defects and restorations) ISee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sheraton Figured MahoganyFour-Drawer Chest New England, early 19th century, highly figured mahogany veneers, top with biscuit corners and reeded columns, four bow-front drawers with dovetailed construction and white pine secoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Federal cherry bow-front chest of drawersNew England, early 19th century; four bow-front graduated drawers, shaped apron, French bracket feet, stringer and banded inlay throughout, 36 1/4 in. H., 40 in. W., 22 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold20231/2 Size Double Bass & French Style Bow1/2 Size Double Bass & French Style Bow Accompanied by a Soft Cloth carrying case and a French Style Bass Bow (Octagonal Stick - 65 cm x 124.1 grams) Provenance: Property of a Lady, Long Island New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV STYLE PARQUETRY TOP SIDEBOARDLouis XV style style oak sideboard, 20th c., the rectangular parquet top protruding at the center above four bow front drawers flanked at each side by a single door, the shaped skirt over scroll footSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of bow drop earrings, each comprising four graduated and stylised bows, tiered with links in£1,800
1818 AuctioneersFour 1980s leather jackets in muted neutral tones, all in good condition. A Made in England£18(2 bids)
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed Four Language Ships Passport Document BAS$365(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley pantry cabinet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherry$300
7 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Made in the Yongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty, a four-series lid jar with a carved£1,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of four cultured pearl necklace; comprising two double-strands of 3.7mm - 7.2mm graduat£140
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Strahan 1993 Classic Four Sport #146 Rookie Card New York Giants BAS 10 Autograph$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Four Seasons: Frankie Valli & Bob Gaudio "Big Hits" Signed Album (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$150
1818 AuctioneersFour 1950s ladies formal occasion hats. A pillbox hat, made in England, in midnight blue nylon, with£14