Sold2017Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille RoseLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Jar Converted to A Lamp {Height 22 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose Style Bronze Mounted BowlWith Bronze Mounts. See Photos For Marks, 20c. 24x 17 X 14 High.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted ChineseA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Vases Late 19th century H: 12 1/4 in. (vase only), H: 15 in. (including mount) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, YardlSee Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE LAUGHING BOYS GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LAMPSChinese. Pair of Louis XV style floral motif gilt bronze three-light lamps with mounted famille rose seated laughing boys. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 13.5" (top of socket), w. 10.5" (tips of leavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Verte BowlsPair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Verte Bowls. Louis XIV style pair of punch bowls and covers, painted with figures in gardens among tables and pavilions, under bands of scrolling flower heads. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN CENTREPIECEFamille rose style Chinese porcelain bowl with gilt bronze mounts, early 20th C. H. 20cm (7 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Serving BowlFrench Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Serving Bowl, probably 19th c., probably Samson, decorated in Chinese Export Mandarin palette-style with famille rose figural scenes, pierced bronze foliate mounts, h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Samson bronze-mounted HoHo appliquesPair Samson bronze-mounted HoHo appliques, 19th c., France, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze, in the Chinese famille rose style, no mark observed, 7.6"h x 6"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Vase Mounted as LampAntique Chinese vase in the Famille Rose style, in the form of a lamp, with bronze mounts, with two center medallions, one decorated with a bird, the other with a Chinese man and woman, lamp portion 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese Famille Rose jars now as lampsA pair of Chinese bronze mounted Famille Rose porcelain jars now as lampsheight to base of fitment 13in (33cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ormolu Mounted Famille Rose Punch BowlThis piece has a circular bowl decorated in pastel shades with frieze of Oriental figures, within a garden setting, mounted in elaborate ormolu mounts, on rocaille pierced and foliate base, rising toSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 20th Century Height 6". Diameter 14".CHINESE-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL20th CenturyDecoration of butterflies, gourds and vines. Hong Kong stamp on base.Height 6". Diameter 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Ormolu Mounted Porcelain Vase LampQing gilt bronze mounted Famille Rose porcelain baluster form urn or vase with phoenix and foliate decoration, now wired as a lamp with ormolu Neoclassical mounts and a three-light socket. 32" total HSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINNAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qing Dynasty, Mid 19th Century. The interior and exterior painted with melon shaped reserves filled with alternating vignettes of courtly fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Mounted Famille Rose BowlSome Chips To Rim. See Photos For Condition. 12 X 20 X 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Mounted Famille Rose BowlSome Chips To Rim. See Photos For Additional Condition. 12 X 20 X 14. 19th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Mounted Pink Ground Famille Rose PorcelaChinese Bronze Mounted Pink Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vase; H: 16.75 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant ...A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant the porcelain probably Qianlong period (1736-1795) the bird with iron red body with shaded breast and mulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlGilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, total height 10 inches, height of bowl 6 inches, total diameter 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose vase lampA Chinese bronze mounted blue and white decorated Famille Rose porcelain vase now as a lampheight to base of fitment 11 3/4in (30cm); diameter 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY STYLE FAMILLE ROSE MOON FLASK, QUEEN MOTHER OF THE WEST, CHINESE, 20TH CENTURY$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)80s vintage rose medallion/ famille rose style decorative vase.$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Vase.14" In. High$90