Sold2016Two Antique Porcelain Dishesthe first a Samson porcelain armorial style square dish (1.5 x 10.25 x 9 in.) (minor wear to enamel); the second a small bowl with grisaille transferware mythological decoration (6 in. diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE PORCELAIN DISHES WITH STAPLED REPAIRSTwo antique porcelain dishes decorated with hand painted polychrome flower compositions, cobalt blue borders and gilt details. Possibly English, dated from the late 19th to early 20th century porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Porcelain DishesTwo Antique Japanese Porcelain Dishes. Diam 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN DISHESA set of two Chinese early 19th-century porcelain dishes, decorated with hand-painted cobalt ornaments. Considering age, good condition. Dimensions: Smaller D: 6 1/4 in.Larger D: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Porcelain Hand Painted Teacup And SaucerDESCRIPTION: Two antique porcelain tea dishes: one teacup featuring a hand-painted scene labeled "The Old Jungfernstieg" ("Der alte Jungfernstieg") depicting the Jungfernstieg promenade in Hamburg GerSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE EXPORT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHESTwo antique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain dishes; each showing floral motifs, finely painted in gilt, enamel and underglaze blue; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese, Santa YnezSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHESTwo antique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain dishes: one showing ducks amid flowers and rockery, the other with foliage growing around a fence, both with wide rims decorated with floral spraysSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR ANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE SHIPWRECK PORCELAIN DISHESFour antique Chinese blue and white shipwreck porcelain dishes: pair with blossoms and loose foliage framed by lappets, leaf marks; together with Kraak ware pair showing birds and flowers, wan marks;See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE SHIPWRECK PORCELAIN DISHESGroup of five antique Chinese blue and white shipwreck porcelain dishes; each with lotus blossoms and scrolling foliage, with brocade border at the rims; each with leaf mark to base; 17th Century; D:See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE SHIPWRECK PORCELAINS: Dish & PairThree antique Chinese, blue and white shipwreck porcelains: pair of fluted bowls with flowering prunus; together with one dish showing peonies and butterflies framed by border of grape clusters; all wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 20th C. Chinese Famille Rose DishesTwo antique Chinese decorated porcelain dishes/plates. [6 1/2" Diam. and 6 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair Chinese Antique Export Porcelain DishesEarly 19th century. One armorial pair of dishes, together with handsomely decorated monogrammed platters with eagle at center and initials below. The two dishes having signs of professional restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Porcelain Famile Rose DishesLikely Republic Period. Well-decorated body with white porcelain ground, one having handsome and colorful lions or foo dogs playing with ball, the other having fruit and a bat at the center surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain DishesTwo Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes.25.5cm not include standard.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Continental Blue & White Porcelain DishesTwo antique Continental blue and white porcelain dishes; each depicting various designs of floral motifs with yellow rim; D: 13 3/4" (widest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain DishesTwo antique Chinese blue and white porcelain dishes; one with abstract floral design and mark to base; the other depicting a hanging plant; each with attached metal rods and springs; D: 5 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Chinese 16th century porcelain dishesThe largest one diameter: 3 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Coral Red & Gilt Porcelain DishesTwo Antique Coral Red & Gilt Porcelain DishesTwo antique Chinese coral red and gilt-detailed porcelains: plate with birds and fruit; together with footed bowl with "Three Fruits of Abundance" to centeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Arita Blue & Celadon Porcelain DishesSize (largest): 1 3/4" H x 14 1/2" L x 11 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Porcelains: Bowl & Stem DishTwo antique Chinese porcelains, including: blue and white bowl of slight conical form, with enameled foliate motifs to interior and red underglaze bats with stylized clouds to exterior with gilt detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO OF CHINESE ANTIQUE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHES,18CTWO OF CHINESE ANTIQUE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHES PROVENANCE - MARYLAND ESTATE W:12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Chinese porcelain and jadeite snuff dishesEach diameter: 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique Japanese blue and white porcelain dishesTwo antique Japanese blue and white porcelain dishes, D: 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two antique Chinese Blue and white porcelain dishesTwo antique Chinese Blue and white porcelain dishes, Qing dynasty, including a porcelain dish with underglaze blue "dragon" motif (1.25"H x 5.75" in diameter) and a porcelain dish with underglaze blueSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Both dishes lobed and decorated with£60
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50