Sold2021Muhammad Ali Cassius Clay Sonny Liston 1964 BoxingDESCRIPTION: An amazing 24 x 30 original oil painting by well listed American artist Joseph Sheppard. It shows one of the most important moments in the history of sports. This is the ending of the worSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shane Bowden Muhammad AliHot selling artist Shane Bowden, hand signed, limited edition of his Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston painting. Image: 14 x 15 inches. Paper: 18 x 24 inches. Shane Bowden is a Neo Expressionist painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Muhammad Ali/ Sonny Liston/ George Foreman Framed and Signed PhotoMuhammad Ali/ Sonny Liston/ George Foreman Framed and Signed Photo. Top photo is Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston with the first-round controversial "Phantom Punch" knockout for the World Heavyweight ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muhammad Ali vs Sonny Liston II, 1965 Photo Print Signed by Muhammad AliMuhammad Ali vs Sonny Liston II, 1965 Photo Print Signed by Muhammad Ali. Size: 33" x 39" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Muhammad Ali vs Sonny Liston Full Tickets and PressThe 1964 Press Pass to the interview room at the Miami Beach Convention Hall where Cassius Clay became the Heavyweight Champion of the World after Liston couldn't continue. Remarkable press pass fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston Statue Set.Autographed by Muhammad Ali, comes with an auction letter from James Spence. This is number 613 out of 7,500, from the 1965 Lewiston Maine fight. Has the boxes for figures, depicts Ali in his famous pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Muhammad Ali Vs Sonny Liston Signed Picture Montage,Muhammad Ali Vs Sonny Liston Signed Picture Montage, Framed For additional pictures and videos please check our website at www.jamesauctioneers.londonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muhammad Ali defeats Sonny Liston Signed PhotoRelive one of the greatest moments in boxing history with this autographed 16" x 20" photograph capturing Muhammad Ali's iconic victory over Sonny Liston. Includes rare "Muhammad Ali aka Cassius Clay"See Sold Price
Sold2018"Muhammad Ali Taunting Sonny Liston" With SignatureMuhammad Ali Taunting Sonny Liston With Signature (Framed). 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Muhammad Ali defeats Sonny Liston Signed PhotoRelive one of the greatest moments in boxing history with this autographed 16" x 20" photograph capturing Muhammad Ali's iconic victory over Sonny Liston. Includes rare "Muhammad Ali aka Cassius Clay"See Sold Price
Sold2023Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston Full Ticket May 25, 1965 Standing Room $25 #100Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston Full Ticket May 25, 1965 Standing Room $25 #100See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Muhammad Ali Vs. Sonny Liston PhotographDESCRIPTION: A Muhammad Ali Vs. Sonny Liston Photograph signed by Muhammad Ali. Stickered along the back with CSA Certificate of Authenticity.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 26" W: 22"CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2019Muhammad Ali Vs Sonny Liston Framed Poster25th May 1965, First Minute, First Round, 38 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Muhammad Ali vs Sonny Liston Canvas ArtMuhammad Ali vs Sonny Liston Canvas Art. Measures 36" x 24". Condition; has one bump on canvas on centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muhammad Ali and Sonny Boxer Bronze SculptureThis is a Bronze Sculpture of Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston's second round fight. The ending of the second fight remains one of the most controversial in boxing history, a unforgettable moment for truSee Sold Price
Sold2018Muhammad Ali and Sonny Boxing Bronze SculptureThis is a Bronze Sculpture of Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston's second round fight. This hand made Sculpture is signed by artist Thomas, original piece featuring the historic boxing event between the leSee Sold Price
2018Muhammad Ali Signed L.E. Litho "The Greatest"A limited edition lithograph print of "The Greatest" featuring Muhammad Ali. The image depicts Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston in their 1965 rematch with the Looney Tunes characters. The piece is hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mauchi; 20thC. Bronze - The Knockdown SignedBronze grouping. Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston. Inscribed Mauchi and numbere 12/100. Marble base; 14in.H. x 14.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hulton Getty Giclee Print, Sting Like A BeeLimited edition print from original negative; Features Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston in Maine. Limited edition AP1 of 27. Originally taken in 1966. Boxer Sonny Liston was out for the count in first roSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE LARGE PHOTO OF MUHAMMAD ALI BOXINGA vintage 1960s framed bnw photograph depicting a moment from one of the two boxing matches between Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston for the World Heavyweight Championship. The first fight took place inSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Phantom Punch"Ali & Liston Fuji Crystal PhotographA Muhammad Ali and Sonny Liston Fuji crystal archival photograph titled _Phantom Punch_. The black and white image depicts Ali beating his chest in victory over Liston's supine body on the ring floor.See Sold Price
Sold2019Muhammad Ali and Sonny Boxer Bronze SculptureThis is a Bronze Sculpture of Muhammad Ali and Sonny Listons second round fight. The ending of the second fight remains one of the most controversial in boxing history, a unforgettable moment for trueSee Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryCollector Edition Signed Sculpture Muhammad Ali And Sonny Liston Boxing$500
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$650(5 bids)