Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991)Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991) A Sick Visit Gouache, signed and dated 1947 27,5 x 35,5 cm, frame: 40,5 x 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991)Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991) At the ophthalmologist Gouache, signed and dated 1964 24,5 x 31 cm, frame: 40,5 x 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Still Life with ZinniasAldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Still Life with Zinnias, an oil on canvas painting by the late Italian Artist Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1990). This piece was painted in 1972. This is a still life painting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo PAGLIACCI: "Bird Seller" - Oil PaintingAldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) unframed oil on canvas surrealist style painting of a man strolling with a birdcage with birds on his back. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955,Original oil painting of man sleeping on a bench in park,Framed measures 14 3/8" W, 12 1/4" H,Visible imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, b.1913-1990) Oil on BoardAldo Pagliacci (Italian, b.1913-1990) Oil on Board. 28.62" h x 16" w, 37" h x 24" w with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pagliacci - Pair of PaintingsAlso Pagliacci (1913-1991) Two paintings. Guitar Troubadours and Horse with Fallen Rider. Condition: Excellent original condition. No restoration noted. Both Paintings Frame H 13-1/8" W 11-1/8" CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pagliacci Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aldo Pagliacci Title: Waiting at the DoorMedium: Oil On BoardSize: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Borein | San Jose del CaboArtist: Edward Borein | 1872-1945 Title: San Jose del Cabo Signed l/c: Edward Borein San Jose del Cabo 97. Media: Pen and ink on paper Dimensions: 11 by 5 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY.CHRIST EMBRACING SAINT BERNARD. SPAIN, 20th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. With a tag on the back that reads: "RIBALTA - Cristo confortando a San Bernardo - MUSEO DEL PRADO SANTOS TODOS 1961". 129 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titreAlicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titre monogrammé et inscrit EA pendentif en argent poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) signed with the artist's monogram and inscribed EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo San Gerolamo in eremitaggioolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 96 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large map of San Mateo County Cal. 1913Heading: (California - San Mateo County) Author: Denny, Edward, & Co. Title: Denny's Pocket Map of San Mateo County, California. Compiled from latest official and private data Place Published: San FraSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF PRINCE SH_TOKU, ISHIKAWA MITSUAKI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled holding a£480
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VIVAI DEL SUD (Attr.le), Specchio circolare con mensola€140(1 bid)
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Serigrafia polimaterica su broccato€200
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GINO SARFATTI, Lampada a sospensione modello “2097/ 50”€800