Sold2017Spotted Dick, s'il vous plait"Spotted Dick, s'il vous plait" An English Restaurant in France by Tom Higgins. 1995, dust jacket. SOHO. Liek-new. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques VILLON (1875-1963)Comme il vous plaira : Ascension, 1958 Lithographie, signée au crayon en bas à droite et justifiée épreuve d’artiste en bas à gauche H. 43,5 cm - L. 34 cm (à vue).Provenance :See Sold Price
Sold20215" Perforated Cahokia Style Discoidal. IL. Spotted5" Perforated Cahokia Style Discoidal. Kane Co, IL. Nicely polished Poprhyry. Excellent symmetry, very fine condition. Ex-Dr. John Mountjoy, Byron Anderson. Pictured in Who's Who #12, p495. Featured oSee Sold Price
Sold20224 15/16" Hardin. Fulton Co, IL. Spotted white chert. Nicely beveled. May be light modern rechip4 15/16" Hardin. Fulton Co, IL. Spotted white chert. Nicely beveled. May be light modern rechip in notch. Selling "as-is"See Sold Price
Sold20215 3/4" L x 2 5/8" W Celt (Spotted Granite) IL5 3/4" L x 2 5/8" W Celt (Spotted Granite) ILSee Sold Price
Sold20192 1/8" Granite Plummet, Pike Co., IL, ex Dick Morgan2 1/8" Granite Plummet, Pike Co., IL, ex Dick MorganSee Sold Price
Sold20233 7/8" Avon Chert Hardin. Rogers COA. Fulton Co, IL. Glossy, blue spotted Avon.3 7/8" Avon Chert Hardin. Fulton Co, IL. Glossy, blue spotted Avon. Very well made with detailed edgework and a barbed base. G10. From Dean Mesnard's Hardin frame. Found by Jerry Edwards in 1981. RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'ilSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers - from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition.See Sold Price
Sold20234 11/16" Knobbed Hardin. Rogers COA. Schuyler Co, IL. Found by Carl Thomson.4 11/16" Knobbed Hardin. Schuyler Co, IL. Glossy blue spotted Avon Chert. Fine flaking with detailed edgework. Has the slightest of tip dings. Found by Carl Thomson. Rogers COASee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Redenzione ImmoraleOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di P.K. Dick pubblicata nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 1013, Gennaio 1986 (titolo originale “The Man Who Japed”, 1956). Tempera suSee Sold Price
Sold20164 3/8" Jersey Bluff Discoidal. Brown Co, IL. Ex-Dick4 3/8" Jersey Bluff Discoidal. Brown Co, IL. Porphyritic Granite. Ex-Dick Morgan. Putty G9+ COASee Sold Price
Sold20173 3/4" Cupped Discoidal. Cass Co, IL (near3 3/4" Cupped Discoidal. Cass Co, IL (near Beardstown). Ex-Dick Morgan. Nice example, colorful hardstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jill & John Fairchild "J'aime" Signed PosterJill and John Fairchild "J'aime" poppy poster, type reads: "Entrez. Il y a un cadeau pour vous. Pour tout achat de J'AIME," signed and inscribed: "After Versailles-we will be thinking of you. Jill andSee Sold Price
Sold20212 7/8" Angostura. Adams Co, IL. Thin, detailed2 7/8" Angostura. Adams Co, IL. Thin, detailed edgework. Glossy, spotted Chalcedony. Ex-Tim TerwelpSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOULD - Dick Tracy: Crime's RewardCHESTER GOULD - Dick Tracy: Crime's Reward. Striscia giornaliera edita il 3 dicembre 1969. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 18x49. Datata al margine alto. Firmata all'ultima vignetta. Ottimo stato. ENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Burato (Venezia 1957) Vase with drop-shaped body and narrow neck in opaque black and lightMichele Burato (Venezia 1957) Vase with drop-shaped body and narrow neck in opaque black and light blue blown glass, with application of monochrome spotted murrine and bands. Murano, 1999. Single piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOULD - Dick Tracy: A Permanent TripCHESTER GOULD - Dick Tracy: A Permanent Trip. Striscia giornaliera edita il 7 ottobre 1943. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 18,5x59. Titolata al margine alto. Firmata all'ultima vignetta. Ottimo statSee Sold Price
Sold20213 13/16" Waubesa. Pike Co, IL. Thin, colorful. Ex-3 13/16" Waubesa. Pike Co, IL. Thin, well made and colorful. Ex-Dean Mesnard, Bud Groves, Dick Morgan. Putty G9+ and Granger COAsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 3/4" Belknap. Pike Co, IL. Thin, very well made.3 3/4" Belknap. Pike Co, IL. Thin, very well made. Heat treated Burlington. Ex-Dick Morgan, Bud Groves. Granger COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dick Tracy Junior Detective Belt BuckleShows wear commensurate with age and use. See photos for details. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. International bidders: Shipping will beSee Sold Price