Sold2020Ueli Berger, Klaus Vogt, Eleonora Peduzzi-Riva, HeinzDivano modulare mod. DS 600 infinito composto da dieci elementi con struttura in poliuretano e rivestimento in tessuto. Seduta in pelle. Prod. De Sede, Svizzera, 1972 cm 100x260x75; Modulo singolo: cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition Cor Canapé Corbi à 5 éléments en veloursKlaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition CorCanapé Corbi à 5 éléments en velours anthracite - 1972Dimensions pour 1 module : 45 x 67 x 112 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Rinke(Geb. 1939 in Wattenscheid. Seit 2007/07 ansässig in Neufelden/Österreich) Ohne Titel Runde, flach gemuldete Schale aus Edelstahl mit darüber hängendem PenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Klaus Ihlenfeld, Bronze Sculpture Within a Cube.Klaus Ihlenfeld, German/American, b. 1934, Sculpture within a Cube, bronze. (SNIG8207) {WK} Property Title: From a Private New York City Estate. Measurements: 14 H x 14 W x 14 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Ihlenfeld, UntitledKlaus Ihlenfeld Untitled oxidized phosphor bronze 8 h × 16.25 w × 4.25 d in (20 × 41 × 11 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Ihlenfeld Bronze SculptureKlaus Ihlenfeld (Pennsylvania and German artist, 1934-active) phosphorus bronze sculpture, untitled organic form sculpture, signed on base with the initial K, 14 x 10 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016KLAUS IHLENFELD Two large sculpturesKLAUS IHLENFELD (b. 1934) "Espalier" and "Memorial," Berks County, PA, 2000-01 Patinated bronze Both marked 18 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 4 1/4", 16 1/2" x 7" x 7" Provenance: Sotheby's New York, The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Grabe, Contoured Chaise LoungeKLAUS GRABEContoured chaise lounge, model no. C5, ca. 1948Ash plywood. Produced by Klaus Grabe, Inc., USA. 27" H x 21.5" W x 64" DSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Baechler (born 1956); 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann); (3)Donald Baechler (born 1956) 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann), 1990 The incomplete set, comprising three (of 6) relief prints with japon chine collé on Rives BFK paper, each sSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Ihlenfeld Bronze SculptureKlaus Ihlenfeld (Pennsylvania and German artist, 1934-active) phosphorus bronze sculpture, untitled organic form sculpture, signed on base with the initials KI, 8 1/2" high x 10" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Klaus Grabe Chaise Lounge, Model 5Chaise lounge, model C5, USA, 1950. Stained plywood. Please note. C5 adjustable came a little later. 21.625w x 65d x 26hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Rinke - Mixed Media (30' Plank, 25 Buckets, Steel Sawhorse), 'Performed Sculpture'Klaus Rinke - Mixed Media (30' Plank, 25 Buckets, Steel Sawhorse), 'Performed Sculpture' Date: 1980-81 Dimensions: Approx. 30 x 4 x 2 ft Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: 27 Pieces; ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Klaus Ihlenfeld Modernist Sculpture, White MarbleKlaus Ihlenfeld (American/German, b. 1934) 20th century abstract carved white marble sculpture, cube form with uniform depth linear circular impressions to the top and to each side, with rounded edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Klaus Ihlenfeld, unique bronze sculptureKlaus Ihlenfeld, unique bronze sculpture, Klaus Ihlenfeld (German, b. 1934), "Seated Figure", unique bronze, no signature found, 18.5"h x 12"w x 5.5"d Provenance: Staempfli Gallery, NY - Purchased $45See Sold Price
Sold202267289: Klaus Moje (German, 1936-2016) No. 13 Plate, 198Klaus Moje (German, 1936-2016) No. 13 Plate, 1987 Fused glass 19-1/2 x 2-1/4 inches (49.5 x 5.7 cm) Signed, dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Klaus Uredat ChairTarge chair, circa 1971, of molded poly urethane, manufactured by Horn Collection GmBH, Germany. [25"H x 32" W x 32" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Abramovic, Marina, Klaus Staeck, Moritz Goetze, Klaus Geldmacher u. a.: Aus gegebenem AnlassMarina Abramovic, Klaus Staeck, Moritz Goetze, Klaus Geldmacher and others Aus gegebenem Anlass Object table as an art object for Gerhard Schroeder, 1998; Painted wood, glass panel, inside 24 removablSee Sold Price
Sold2015Klaus Grabe daybedRare daybed designed by Klaus Grabe. Plywood with cotton staps. 30" W x 77" L x 15" TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Klaus Ihlenfeld style zoomorphic andironsPair Klaus Ihlenfeld style zoomorphic andirons, Mid 20th c., no markings found, 14.25"h x 8.25"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Grabe (After) - Lounge ChairA woven sea grass lounge chair with arms, in the manner of Klaus Grab and MIchael Van Beuren. 29 x 26.5 x 25 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKlaus Fußmann (1938 Velbert - lives and works in Gelting and Berlin), 'Meerblick', 1992€150
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKlaus Kinold (1939 Essen - 2021 Munich), 'Pinakothek der Moderne, München,€700
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsklaus wilmsmeyer signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA san francisco 49ers autographed$52
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNienkamper Tuxedo High Back Sofa – Grey and Citrus Green - Award winning sofa$100
BonhamsWorkshop of Marten van Cleve The Elder (Antwerp 1527-1581) Departure of the wedding guests frame...£3,000