Sold2017Work on Paper, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004) "Black Swatch," 1962, oil on paper, unsigned, sheet: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004), "Untitled," 1958, oil stick on paper, unsigned, artist label verso, image: 17.25"h x 22"w; overall (w/frame): 26.75"h x 30.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. Sam Sargent 4 works on paperSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), 4 Watercolors with gouache highlights, Key West and DuPont Circle Park and Mother with Child Playing in Fountain at DuPont Circle, Barn Interior watercSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAM TCHAKALIAN - X.E.OSam Tchakalian (American, 1929 - 2004). "X.E.O". Color lithograph. 1979. Signed, dated and annotated "A.P." in pencil. Edition of 200?. White wove Somerset paper. Full margins. Fine impression. Fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Gilliam Ichi 1994 variable edition handmade paper workGilliam, Sam (African-American, 1933-2022), Ichi, 1994, monoprint with screenprint, collage, acrylic, stitching and embossing in colors on handmade paper, 34 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Three Works by Various Artists, 20thA Group of Three Works by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including a colored pencil on paper by Timothy Nolan (b. 1962); a watercolor on paper by Sam Erenberg (20th Century) titled 'Los Angeles, 1996,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Watercolors on Paper. Studies (6)Five are signed in a manner unusual for Sam Norkin that reflects his early work. Some are dated, 1948; 1936 (4) Varying sizes 22"H. x 13 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT (1923-1994)MEASUREMENTS: 41"WX30"H NO GLASS IN FRAME, GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Samuel Lewis Francis was an American painter and printmaker. Francis' works of the early 1970s have been referred to as FreshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Perry (b.1963) Abstract Outsider Art PaintingSam Perry (American, born 1963). Original pastel painting on paper. A modern abstract figural work mounted in a wood frame. Signed to lower right PERRY. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label. GuaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SF72-1025)Sam Francis Untitled (SF72-1025) c. 1972ink on paper 21.875 h × 14 w in (56 × 36 cm) Signed to verso 'Sam Francis'. Provenance: Gift from the artist to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilliam, Sam. TO A SMALL INSTALATION Silkscreen Print on Paper 1981Condition: Excellent, framed and float mounted under glass. The paper sheet size is approx. 22 1/4" x 30". Fantastic and scarce, Gilliam's work is associated with the Washington DC "colorists", as wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ted Gordon. Group Of Four Works.Ted Gordon. Group Of Four Works. 1970-82. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Largest is 7" x 12". Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $400-600. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam KanerAmerican, 1924-1990Group of Four Works, circa 1959-65Variously signed and dated 59, 1964, and 65Various media including ink and pastel on paperLargest 12 7/8 x 9 3/4 inches (32.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Salisbury (b. 1977): Untitled #3Sam Salisbury (b. 1977): Untitled #3 Pencil on paper, 2005, unsigned, with label from Marc Jacou Fine Art, NY. 30 x 22 in. (sheet), 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (frame). A Contemporary Vision: Works from the MSee Sold Price
2017Untitled Oil On Paper - Sam FrancisOil on paper, attributed to Sam Francis, approx. 19x13 in. Samuel Lewis Francis was an American painter and printmaker.See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled Oil On Paper - Sam FrancisOil on paper, attributed to Sam Francis, approx. 19x13 in. Samuel Lewis Francis was an American painter and printmaker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Tchakalian, Untitled (No. 451) PaintingSam Tchakalian (American, 1929–2004) Untitled (No. 451), 1950s Oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dated on stretcher and address label to the California State Fair and Exposition. Overall framed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929 - 2004), "Stapler," 1976, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 33.5"h x 62"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929 - 2004), "Captain's Tea," 1976, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 35.5"h x 52.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, Sam Eric PennsylvaniaHiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, Sam Eric Pennsylvania 1978 Measures 9.5 x 7.25 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004), Abstraction, 1963, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 9/11, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004) Untitled.Sam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004) Untitled. Color monotype, pencil signed lower right, dated '91 22.75" x 31.5" Frame: 35.75" x 45"See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSam Francis Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas(after artist)$450
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Nice" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Provence of France" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Morning in Provence" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240