Sold2017Islamic Ceramic Oil LampLarge lamp, ca. 12 - 14 century. A.D. Turquoise glaze, with crazing, long spout, looped handle. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H; Weight: 14 oz. Provenance: Ex. L Stewart collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th cen ADAncient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches length x 2 1/4 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with long spout and loop type handle. Condition: minor chip otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th cen ADAncient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 3 7/8 inches length x 1 1/2 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with long spout. Condition: minor chips otherwise perfect. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD.Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches high. 5 1/4 inches length. Green glazed ceramic oil lamp with long spout and loop handle. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches high. A green color glazed cermaic oil lamp with handle. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamps c.13th ce ADLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamps c.13th cen AD. Size 3 1/4 - 3 inches diameter. Fine glazed ceramic oil lamps with trefoil spout. Condition: minor chips and a small crack on the smaller lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13th cent AD. Size 2 1/8 - 3 1/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Persian ceramic Oil lamp and a small juglet. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired from USA EstateSee Sold Price
2018Islamic Green-Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp - Pinched Spout**Originally Listed At $400** Near East, Islamic, ca. 7th to 12th Century CE. Islamic, medieval-period oil lamp from ancient Persia, made of pottery, displays a very narrow pinched spout for a wick, rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th cen ADAncient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.8th century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic oil lamp with trefoil spout and a strap handle. Condition:minor chip otherwise perfect. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th centuryAncient Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century AD. size 3 inches diameter x 2 7/8 inches high. Beautiful form of blue ceramic oil lamp with handle Condition: old restoration to the handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th c. ADAncient Islamic Persian, Ceramic Oil Lamp c.14th century AD. Size : 6 inches length (15.2 cm), Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp with nice patina. condition: repaired by the spout missing loop handle and chippeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD.Ancient Gandhara Schist Stone Oil Lamp c.2nd cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. Ancient schist stone oil lamp decorated with etched design. together with Islamic Persian Ceramic oil lamp with handle cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Green Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp**Originally Listed At $200** Near East, Islamic World, ca. 10th to 13th century CE. A terracotta oil lamp with a gorgeous blue-green glaze over cream-hued pottery base. A round base is pinched with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Seljuk Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp c.12th century AD.Islamic Seljuk Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp c.12th century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. 2 1/4 inches high. Fine turquoise glazed ceramic oil lamp decorated with geometric design. Provenance: Ex Michigan pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Seljuk Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp c.12th century AD.Islamic Seljuk Glazed Ceramic Oil Lamp c.12th century AD. Size 7 3/4 inches length. 3 1/24 inches high. Fine yellow glazed ceramic oil lamp decorated with geometric design. Loop type handle. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Fine glazed glazed ceramic oil lamp. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century. Size 6 inches high, 3 1/2 inches wide. Rare form footed green glazed ceramic oil lamo with three containers and a spout. Great quality. Ex PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd-4th century AD.Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamps c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 2 1/2 - 4 inches length. A collection of 11 Roman Egypt, Holyland Terracotta oil lamp together with Islamic Ceramic lamp c.12thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Islamic Oil Lamp GroupA group of undated archaistic iridescent glazed ceramic oil lamps comprising: one a dish with folded and pinched nozzle; one similar on a stem with reservoir to the base. 256 grams total, 8.5-10cm (3See Sold Price
Sold2017Islamic Decorated Oil LampAn undated archaistic glazed ceramic oil lamp with squat body, scooped spout, lozengiform reflector panel, loop handle to the rear. 123 grams, 13.5cm (5 1/4"). Property of an Essex, UK collector; acquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Glazed Artefact GroupAn undated archaistic group of glazed ceramic items including: a pot with frieze of birds and geometric shape; an oil lamp; a face plaque with signature to the reverse; a bird with floral detailing. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamps c.112th-14thLot of 5 Ancient Islamic Bronze Oil Lamps c.112th-14th century AD. Size 4 - 5 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 4 mixed types ancient Islamic bronze oil lamps. together with a ceramic green glazed oil lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Oil Lamp Stand Base with Dragons8th century AD. A bronze oil lamp stand formed as three radiating legs with looped feet supporting a shallow dish with central spike, each leg formed as an outward-facing serpentine dragon with gapingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMIC OIL LAMP WITH SHELL SHADEATTRIBUTED TO METTLACH WITH ORNATE SHELL SHADE ORIGINAL BURNER LATE 19TH CENTURY 19"H X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Home Items incl 3 Vintage Metal Pots, 1 Vintage Oil Lamp Base,$6
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CERAMIC PIECES 清 青花香炉和£30
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of bronze glaze and painted Taiping elephant oil lamps made in the Qianlong period$1,000
BonhamsFour Wedgwood Encaustic Decorated Black Basalt Items, England, late 18th/early 19th century,$10
1 hr LeftJMW Auction ServiceNice lot of old lighting, table lamps, slag glass hanging light, red oil lamp with gargoyles, gas$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)