Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICANFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICAN RELATED BOOKS, DUST JACKETS, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -8 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUESFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -8 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1979 TO 1995, INCL. KGN ROTARY CLUB, SPECIAL OLYMPICS, LOCAL SCHOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP - TITLED AS PICTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATED BOOKS, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS - FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP, TITLES AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1964 TO 1998 INCL. VARIOUS BOXING CLUBS, YOUTH CLUBS FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OF ROBERT HUTTON WITH SIGNATURE, PICTURE OF TIP O'NEILL W/FLOYD WITH SIGNATURE, LETTER AND ENVELOPE FROM WHOOPI GOLDBERG, SIGNED AND DATED 8/14/92, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viola Leak: 7 Modern LithographsSeven modern abstract prints by Viola Leak (African-American), in various sizes. [Largest image: 8 x 25 inches]. Small creases in border._x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Autographs of Various BoxersAutographed photo of boxers Ray 'Boom Boom' Mancini with COA, framed 10" x 8", Floyd Patterson with COA, unframed, Mohammed Ali, framed 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" together with an autographed photo of two boxeSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American School? Bronze Sculpture.Apparently unsigned sculpture of a seated woman. From a Great Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024African American South Carolina Basket GroupLargest 8" x 8" items are estate condition, they have been collected over the last 40 years and are now coming out to be sold again. See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Cavell Meaux, African American portraitRonald Cavell Meaux, African American portrait. Dated 8/19/66. Title: African American Young Man. Medium: Pastel. Size: 12 x 11 sight in. Signature: SLR, Estate stamp verso. Artist: Ronald Carvell MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ronald Cavell Meaux, African American PortraitRonald Cavell Meaux, African American Portrait. 8/20/66 dated. Title: African American portrait. Medium: Pastel. Size: 12 x 11 in. Signature: SLR, estate stamp on vers. Artist: Ronald Cavell Meaux. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted tintype of African American man, measures 8.5" x 6.5". From the estate collection ofHand Painted tintype of African American man, measures 8.5" x 6.5". From the estate collection of Richard G. Miller's 19th & 20th century hand painted, coloured & tinted photography.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted tintype of African American child, measures 8.25" x 6.50 . From the estate collectionHand Painted tintype of African American child, measures 8.25" x 6.50 . From the estate collection of Richard G. Miller's 19th & 20th century hand painted, coloured & tinted photography.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIOUS AMERICAN FLYER LOCOMOTIVES & TENDERSVARIOUS AMERICAN FLYER LOCOMOTIVES & TENDERS- 8 SETS TOTAL- ALL AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Photo Of Martin Luther King Jr - African American Heritage 1961Original Photo Of Martin Luther King Jr - African American Heritage 1961 - Size 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Untitled, 1982JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled (Two Heads on Gold), 1982 Print in Colors 5" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. BasquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Untitled, 1987JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled, 1987 Print in Colors 7" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. Basquiatâ€â„¢sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Gold Griot, 1984JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Gold Griot, 1984 Print in Colors 5 1/2" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. Basquiat̢ۉSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Museum Security, 1983JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Museum Security, 1983 Print in Colors 8" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. Basquiat�See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Basquiat at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery, 1985JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Basquiat at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery, 1985 Print in Colors 5 1/2" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat - Untitled, 1983JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled, 1983 Print in Colors 5 1/2" x 8" Jean-Michel Basquiat was an influential African-American artist who rose to success during the 1980s. Basquiatâ€â��See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Miniature African American Vienna BronzesGroup Of 4 Rare Miniature African American Vienna Bronzes, Poly Chromed. Various Activities Dimensions- H- Tallest Figure- 1 1/2" From A New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (8) Benin style bronzesGroup (8) Benin style bronzes, Various figures, 5.75"h (smallest), 11"h (largest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor of Chinese Art History atSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Baravelli L Amico Jackson Action Jackson African American 8 inch Action figure boxed£60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRomare Bearden "The Family" Signed Aquatint$550(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Armed Soldier Tin Type Photograph$30(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandmade Antique African American Doll$1(1 bid)