Sold2024DICK TRACY ORIGINAL SIGNED COMIC STRIPDick Tracy Mixed media on paper h. 24-1/2 w. 20-1/4 in. (sight) Chester Gould (American, 1900-1985), original Dick Tracy comic strip art, with copyright Chicago Tribune, 1967 rights reserved in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Dick Tracy Chester Gould Drawing SignedOriginal Dick Tracy Chester Gould Drawing Signed Sigma Chi Wabash College. Drawing and autograph measures: 9 1/4 by 11 3/4 (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024A 1938 Dick Tracy Original Comic Strip.(Chicago Tribune, 1938) The original art for a Dick Tracy comic strip dated January 22, 1938, signed by the artist and creator Chester Gould. Measuring 7” x 23”, the strip accomplished inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1947 Dick Tracy Original Comic Strip.(Chicago Tribune, 1947) The original art for a Dick Tracy comic strip dated July 8, 1947, signed by the artist and creator Chester Gould. This strip features Tracy along with Junior and the popular chSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1955 Dick Tracy Original Comic Strip.(Chicago Tribune, 1955) The original art for a Dick Tracy comic strip dated October 4, 1955, signed by the artist and creator Chester Gould. Measuring 6.25” x 23.5”, the strip accomplishedSee Sold Price
SoldOriginal Chester Gould Framed Dick Tracy Comic Strip, with AutographOriginal Chester Gould Framed Dick Tracy Comic Strip, with Autograph Size 12" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022"DICK TRACY" ORIGINAL STORYBOARD ARTWORK LOT OF 4 PIECESVERY RARE ART DEPT. ORIGINAL WORK 24" X 19" ROLLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontaine Fox Comic Strip ArtKentucky, (1884-1964) best know for his Toonerville Trolley comic strip that ran from 1913-1955. Chester Gould Dick Tracy Drawing Ink on paper Toonerville Trolley, signed lower left, dated 1939, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOULD, Chester (1900-1985). Chester Gould Pair of Signed Di...GOULD, Chester (1900-1985). Chester Gould Pair of Signed Dick Tracy Cards. Including: a horizontal cream card (4 x 9”) with an original Dick Tracy 2-Way Wrist Radio drawing, attributed to GouldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Toys: GI Joe & B.O. Plentylithographed tin clockwork, Unique Art GI Joe with original box (missing 3 end flaps)along with a Marx B.O. Plenty - a character from the Dick Tracy comics 8.5" & 8.75" t.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dick Tracy Wrist Watch.Includes original box with insert. 1948 version made by New Haven. Box and insert marked "Chester Gould" and also "News Syndicate Co". Leather band. Some wear to watch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Tracy Meets the Night Crawler Authorized Edition 1945Dick Tracy Meets the Night Crawler from the Famous Newspaper Strip by Chester Gould, Authorized Edition, Whitman Publishing Company, 1945, Original publisher's brown cloth binding with orange lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOULD - Dick Tracy: Crime's RewardCHESTER GOULD - Dick Tracy: Crime's Reward. Striscia giornaliera edita il 3 dicembre 1969. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 18x49. Datata al margine alto. Firmata all'ultima vignetta. Ottimo stato. ENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chester Gould Dick Tracy Drawing & AutographChester Gould (November 20, 1900 - May 11, 1985) Dick Tracy Drawing on his stationary from Woodstock Illinois with his distinct Autograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartoonistt CHESTER GOULD - Dick Tracy SignedChester Gould (1900-1985) Cartoonist. Gould best known as the creator of the Dick Tracy comic strip, which he wrote and drew from 1931 to 1977, incorporating numerous colorful and monstrous villains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Tracy original artwork sketchOriginal Dick Tracy artwork done by artist Dick Locher signed approx 6x7 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Dick Tracy and Red Barry Hardcover BooksLot of 6 Dick Tracy and Red Barry Hardcover Books. Included in this lot is a sealed oversized Chester Gould's Dick Tracy Colorful Cases of the 1930's - Some Edge Wear, The Complete Dick Tracy 44-45, 5See Sold Price
Sold202141 CHESTER GOULD'S DICK TRACY COLLECTIONS. MOST ARE "FL41 CHESTER GOULD'S DICK TRACY COLLECTIONS. MOST ARE "FLOPPY" REPRINT ISSUES, INCL. 14+ HARVEY (IN POOOR CONDITION), 25 BLACKTHORNE (MOST IN VERY GOOD + CONDITION), AND TWO GLADSTONE IN VERY GOOD + CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collectors Lot of Big Little Books (7)Mickey Mouse and The Seven Ghosts (3); (two in well kept good condition, one fine but a little more worn at the spine; Chester Gould, Dick Tracy Out West; Tailspin Tom Hunting for Pirate Gold; The AdvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Kelly Pogo Daily Original Comic Art May 1953Post-Hall Syndicate from 1953 signed below the border "Best, Walt Kelly". Features Pogo on a boat fishing as well as Albert the Alligator. Beauregard, and others. Artwork done in ink over blue pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chic Young Blondie Comic Daily Strip Original Art.Chic Young Blondie Comic Daily Strip Original Art. Original Comic Daily Strip Artwork dated 10-28-41. Titled on verso ''Invasion in America'', measures 5.75'' x 20.25'', excellent condition. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Gould Original Comic ArtWill Gould original comic or advertising art. Measures 14" x 13". Fair to good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most itemSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting on Board Horse Western Landscape Signed Art$375(1 bid)
1081 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTracy McGrady Signed Toronto Raptors Purple M&N HWC Swingman Jersey$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausDick Dastardly Muttley Elroy Hand Painted Animation Production Cel Framed Art 1980$10
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting on a New York Daily News Page$2,100(3 bids)