Sold2017Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Three Lounging Females,Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Three Lounging Females, Drawing, Signed lower right. Together with two printed cards and a printed image by Chaim Gross. Framed dimensions: h: 16 1/2 x w: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross, patinated bronze sculpture, 1979Chaim Gross, patinated bronze sculpture, 1979, Chaim Gross (American,1904-1991), Three Acrobats, signed and dated to base, mounted on black marble plinth, dedication tag to base, 24.5"h x 14"w x 7"d (See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaim Gross 1904-1991 Female Figure BronzeChaim Gross (Ukrainian 1904-1991), Standing Female Figure Bronze, signed in base, "CHAIM GROSS". (VAND6432) {AC} Dimensions: 14" h x 5" w Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GROSS (Poland/Austria/America, 1904-1991), Four balancing female figures., Serigraph onCHAIM GROSSPoland/Austria/America, 1904-1991Four balancing female figures. Signed lower right "Chaim Gross". Numbered 8/41.Serigraph on handmade paper, 50" x 9" sight. Framed 58.5&See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chaim Gross Watercolors : Chaim Gross (American,2 Chaim Gross Watercolors : Chaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) water color, signed bottom right 1929, male and female dancers, 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. sold with Chaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) water colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chaim Gross DrawingsTwo Chaim Gross Drawings (American, 1904-1991) comprising "Mother and Daughter with Baby", pencil and watercolor, and "Three Gentlemen's Faces", triptych ink of three heads, both signed. Overall: 17-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross 1904-1991 Triptych Framed LithographChaim Gross (American, Austrian, Polish 1904-1991) Black and White Lithographs on Paper. The framed set of three features a stylized bird on top, lower left and right with human figures. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) - Carved EbonyHead of a Girl" carve signed and dated 1954. Receipt provenance Forum Gallery, NY and from the Estate of Carroll O'Connor. 9.5"H X 5" X 6"."See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) AmericanChaim Gross (1904 - 1991) "Mother and Child" Terracotta , Signed ,measures 16.38" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) "Mother and Child"Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) "Mother and Child" Terracotta , Signed ,measures 16.38" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) Coastal LandscapeChaim Gross (New York, Massachusetts / Austria, Poland, 1904 - 1991) Coastal Landscape. Inscribed lower left. Oil on canvas. sight size: 16 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) WatercolorA street scene with figures, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 21 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 30" x 23". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991) Crayon on PaperA genre portrait of a seated woman, signed in pencil and dated for 1930 at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 14" x 10", the frame 22" x 16". See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross (New York, Massachusetts / Austria, Poland, 1904 - 1991) Portrait of a Judaic man, Pencil/Paper. Signed and dated '63 lower right. Sight Size: 22.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 31.25 x 24.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross ( 1904 – 1991 Jewish American ) Lithograph Lot of 2Chaim Gross ( 1904 – 1991 Jewish American ) Lithograph Lot of 2 Title: The Gates of Prayer Portfolio? Signed Lower Right Lower Left wrote in Hebrew "In the beginning" Circa 1960 lithographs priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and childChaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and child plaque), n.d. Bronze Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Caring, n.d.Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Caring, n.d. Bronze, wood base Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and child),Chaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and child), 1975 Bronze, wood base Signed, numbered on legSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseBronze Sculpture on Wood base by Chaim Gross, Titled the Burning BushSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
2024AGOPBChaim Gross (Russian/American, 1902-1991) The Performers, Bronze Patinated Sculpture, Signed ChaimSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19$400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and Chi$340
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35049: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Young Mother, $340
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35046: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Acrobats - Two$800
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55478: Valentin Magro Aquamarine, Peridot, Diamond, Go$500
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLifetime Gianni Versace | 1991 Teatro Medusa Print Wool Blend Skirt Suit$350
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Pieces of Breininger Glazed Redware Pottery.$25(1 bid)