Sold2021Two Rose Festival Programs [129789]A pair of programs from two different Rose Festivals in two different California cities. First, is from Pasadena's Tournament of Roses in the year 1915. This program was published by The Pasadena DailSee Sold Price
Sold2020A framed Luciano Pavarotti concert program from theA framed Luciano Pavarotti concert program from the 1991 performance at Pebble Beach (CA) including two tickets, program, review, and folderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt 19th/ 20th ephemera collection (200+)Two signed and dated booklets, Martin Beck’s The Last Visit to America, booklet by Vivani, gallery programs, theater magazine reviews and articles; Together with a collection of approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (32) Catalogs, Periodicals, ProgramsThirty-two (12) vintage periodicals and more. Includes: The Deltagram; Portland's Rose Festival 1925; Pepco Synchronizer; The Home Craftsman; and more. Some tearing and staining. Group measures 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock Program & Brochure, 2 itemsTwo (2) paper ephemera items related to Woodstock, the music festival held August 15-18, 1969, on Max Yasgur's dairy farm in Bethel, New York. 1st item: AQUARIAN EXPOSITION: WOODSTOCK MUSIC AND ARTS FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bayreuth Porcelain TeapotTwo Piece Bayreuth Porcelain Lot, Hausmaler chinoiserie painted courtyard scene with figures, marked G.BY.2 with W.P. Harbeson sticker on bottom, height 4 1/2 inches and creamer, height 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Wagner Signed Bayreuth Festival 1876 Ring CycleWagner, Richard (1813-1883), 13 line Printed Letter Signed by German composer Richard Wagner, dated April 6, 1876, Bayreuth, original mailing folds, appears to be a general letter that he sent to membSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONDHEIM, STEPHEN. Two programs for his plays, each Signed or Signed and Inscribed on the frontSONDHEIM, STEPHEN. Two programs for his plays, each Signed or Signed and Inscribed on the front cover: 1973 West End production of Gypsy: A Musical Fable * 1984 Broadway production of Sunday in the PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1969 Woodstock Festival Program + ORIGINAL TICKET RAREOriginal 1969 Woodstock Festival Program + ORIGINAL TICKET RARESee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock - 1969 Festival ProgramWOODSTOCK MUSIC & ART FAIR FESTIVAL (Music Festival billed as 'An Aquarian Exposition: 3 Days of Peace & Music) Authentic Woodstock Festival Program (48 pages). Venue: Max Yasgur Dairy Farm, Bethel, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Iron TsubaJapanese iron tsuba, featuring two festival musicians with a drum and fan, the other side with a drum and a mallet, 2.75"w x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FOOTBALL]. A group of African American college[FOOTBALL]. A group of African American college football items. Including: Two programs for Tuskegee vs. Wilberforce football games. 4to. 1947/1948. Both games played at Chicago’s Comiskey FieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Ringling Brothers EphemeraReproduction chipboard poster Ringling Bros. World's Largest Menagerie, Strobridge Litho Co., 18" x 24 (tears and wear to edges); 7 issues of Circus Magazine and Daily Review programs: 1938, 1942, 195See Sold Price
Sold2022William "Buffalo Bill" Cody Two Printed ProgramsWilliam "Buffalo Bill" Cody Two Printed Programs Two programs for Buffalo Bill's Wild West show. Both measure 7.25" x 9.5". Wraps are creased, with chipping on edges and nearly detached from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Royal Bayreuth Porcelain Covered BoxesA grouping of two Royal Bayreuth porcelain covered boxes, both depicting Dutch boys mending fishing nets. Both marked with lion holding "T" shield and surrounded with "Koningin Wilhelmina Porcelein".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Part Preview Serpentine SofaDescription - Two part preview serpentine sofa. Dimensions - 30" x 126" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020XXe Siecle Review - Two VolumesLot 9 XXe Siecle Review - Two Volumes Lot includes two publications ,Homage to Dali, XXe Siecle Review, with studies written by Pierre Volboudt, Michel Deon, Marcel Brion, and others, 1980. oneSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 MONTEREY POP FESTIVAL Concert Program'Tis the season to celebrate summer music festivals with “The Royal’s World Countdown” Monterey International Pop Festival souvenir, original program! This example is the FIRSTSee Sold Price
Sold20201914 Festo and Auto race program, two other items1914 Montamara Festo and Auto race program, 6 x 9, 36 pgs, synopsis flyer, opens to 12 x 6, August 1914 Western Motor Car mag, 42 pgsSee Sold Price
Sold20201950’s-1960’s Trenton and Langhorne race programs1950’s-1960’s Trenton and Langhorne race programs - two large notebooks with Champ, Stock Car other race programsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Royal Bayreuth Grey Mouse PitchersDESCRIPTION: Two Royal Bayreuth grey mouse pitchers. Includes: 1) Mouse creamer with red eyes. 4-1/2" tall. 2) Mouse with milk pitcher. 5-1/2" tall. MEASUREMENTS: See Description. CONDITION: Minimal wSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,500(3 bids)