Sold2016Françoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte LithographieFrançoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié preuve d’artiste et numéroté 2/5 en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise GILOT: "Portrait of Her Son Claude"Francoise GILOT (Born 1921): "Portrait of Her Son Claude". Lithograph on wove paper, circa 1953. Edition of 3. This is a portrait of Claude Picasso, the first of two children Francois Gilot had with PSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE GILOT 'PORTRAIT DE PAULA' OIL ON BOARDOil painting on board depicting a portrait of Paul attributed to Fran?oise Gilot (French, 1921-2023). Signed lower right. Measures 23 3/4" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 30" x 24" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Portrait of a BoyFrancoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Portrait of a Boy, mixed media, ink and watercolor painting on paper, signed. Size: 21.75'' x 15'', 55 x 38 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 8 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Francoise Gilot: Portrait of a WomanFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921-) Manner of: Untitled, Portrait of a Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed lower leftDimensions: 11.3x8.25" paperbr>See Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Gilot (Born 1921) NY/France Artist OilFrancoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francoise Gilot "Jeunesse en Fleur" LithographFrancoise Gilot (b. 1921). Color lithograph on paper titled "Jeunesse en Fleur" depicting a girl among flowers. Pencil signed along the lower right and numberd 53/100 along the lower left. A label froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francoise Gilot(New York/California/France, born 1921) watercolor on paper titled "Self Portrait". signed lower right with gallery label on verso. framed: H31" W25" Private Collection of the late Bettye Ackerman JafSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) California/France ArtistFrançoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl on board SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise Gilot "George Sand" Signed PrintFrançoise Gilot (1921 - 2023) was active/lived in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Throughout her life, French-born FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
12 hrs LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
12 hrs LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
12 hrs LeftBonhamsTRACEY EMIN (NEE EN 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful, 2016 Offset lithographie en couleurs sur papie...€1,000
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) & TEP (FONDEUR) BATTEMENT D'AILES, 2001, Sculpture géométrique en€10,000
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE FORTERESSE, Sculpture en terre chamottée graphite à patine€1,200