Sold2017Continental Pembroke TableNeoclassical table with reeded tampered legs, dropped sides and leather top.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Oval Mahogany Pembroke TableContinental, 19th century An oval mahogany Pembroke table with inlay on tapered legs and one drawer. Approx. H. 28.5", W. 42.25", D. 31"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oval Mahogany Pembroke TableContinental, 19th century An oval mahogany Pembroke table with inlay on tapered legs and one drawer. Approx. H. 28.5", W. 42.25", D. 31"See Sold Price
Sold201631" INLAID HEPPLEWHITE BOWED END PEMBROKE TABLEC. 1790 WITH BELLFLOWER & COUNCH SHELL & LINE INLAYS- W. CALHOUN, FREEDMAN COLLECTIONIt appears that the name Calhoun is in script on the underside of the top. Lovely table of wonderful proportions anSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Period Mahogany Pembroke TableGeorge III period, circa 1780, mahogany Pembroke table with carved drop leaf flaps around two drawers, raised on carved square legs. Later brass handles. [29" H x 33" W x 22 1/4" D (closed)]. Marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Mahogany Pembroke TableRegency Mahogany Pembroke Table first quarter 19th century, the rectangular top bowed at each end and with two rounded drop leaves, all banded and with decorative rosewood bands, above a frieze fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY PEMBROKE TABLE, ATTRIBUTED TO INCE & MAYHEWY A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY PEMBROKE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1790 71cm high, 100cm wide (with leaves up), 76cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III BURR YEW, SYCAMORE AND TULIPWOOD METAMORPHIC PEMBROKE TABLE, CIRCA 1790Y A GEORGE III BURR YEW, SYCAMORE AND TULIPWOOD METAMORPHIC PEMBROKE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1790 The sliding top opening to reveal a compartment and a bank of raising drawers andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke TableFederal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke TableBaltimore, 1790-1810.For a closely related example with eagle patera inlay, see Conger, "Treasures of State," Cat no. 131. Another related example withSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Chinoiserie Lacquered Pembroke TableAntique English Chinoiserie Lacquered Pembroke Table , single drawer, tapered legs, brass casters ., h. 28 in., w. 19 in., d. 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FEDERAL PEMBROKE TABLE - Diminutive HepplewhiteFEDERAL PEMBROKE TABLE - Diminutive Hepplewhite Dropleaf Table, New England or New York, 1790-1805, in Honduras mahogany with string inlay, the leaves with rounded and stepped corners, having a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th C Star Inlay Pembroke TableAn English 18th Century Pembroke table having star inlaid and decorated top and drop sides over a single drawer all supported on chamfered legs with shaped stretcher. Size: Leaves 9"; 28"H x 19.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke Table Height 29 1/4A Federal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke Table Circa 1800 Height 29 1/4 x width 22 1/2 x depth 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Inlaid Satinwood and Part-Ebonized Pembroke TableThe oval-inlaid crossbanded top with rectangle-inlaid flaps above frieze drawers to each end on line-inlaid tapering square legs with leather casters.Height 28 (71.1 cm), width 24 in (60.9 cm), depthSee Sold Price
Sold2018RHODE ISLAND HEPPLEWHITE MAHOGANY PEMBROKE TABLEbowed-ends with working drawer and false drawer to other end, original brass, slender tapering legs with bookend and icicle inlay, 27.5”h; 30”d; 19”w, and 38.5” with molded-edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele de Lucchi, 'Continental' table, 1984Michele de Lucchi, 'Continental' table, 1984, H. 71 x 97 x 60 cm. Plate: 60 x 60.5 x 60.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Chipboard with polychrome laminate coating., Cat. Memphis Milano, Milan 1991, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2015A painted satinwood Pembroke table, English, late 19thA painted satinwood Pembroke table, English, late 19th Century 74cm high, 92cm wide, 65cm deep Provenance: The Estate of the Late Annie CooganSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHERRY CHIPPENDALE PEMBROKE TABLE .With molded legs and pierced cross stretchers. Circa 1750-70, 35 3/4" long, 18 1/8" wide, 27 3/4" high. Provenance: Hillary Nolan. CONDITION: In good antique condition. No breaks or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine George III Inlaid Satinwood Pembroke TableBritish, circa 1800, figured satinwood top with rosewood banding and drop leaves, tapered and inlaid legs on brass casters, 28 x 22 x 32 in. Â ?This lot contains animal or plant material that may beSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine and Rare Small George III Rosewood and Satinwood Pembroke TableA Fine and Rare Small George III Rosewood and Satinwood Pembroke Table, c.1790, oval top with two drop leaves in rosewood, with crossbanded satinwood border over a single frieze drawer with ivory escuSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke TableCirca 1800. Having rounded ends and leaves with a single drawer at one end flanked by brilliant inlaid oval medallions at left and right over the legs which are nicely banded as well and with fell floSee Sold Price
Sold2017PEMBROKE TABLEImportant New York Federal Mahogany Pembroke Table, circa 1790, the circular top with bowed ends, (both with light wood book and line inlay), featuring a real and faux drawer, resting on tapered legsSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III Pembroke TableGeorge III Pembroke Table. Inlaid mahogany with tea caddy drawers. Ht. 27" D 30" W 20" (closed).See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Southern Federal period Pembroke table South Carolina?$1,500(1 bid)
300 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Continental .800 Silver Table Candlesticks, German, 19th c.$100(1 bid)