Sold2017Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel.Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig monogrammiert. Blattgrösse 14,8x10,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Verso am oberen RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) ZweiKrsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Zwei Tiere. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrsse 25,5x35 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Blatt mit Stecknadeln anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Krusi Ink on PaperHans Krusi (b. 1920 - d. 1995) switzerland. Soccer player. From Edmond Van Hoorick fin art in dell city texas. 7.75 " x 5 .5 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "buti"53 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) holz, Textil, Fetischmaterial. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Hans Koller, St. Gallen. - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, Auktion 37See Sold Price
Sold2023§ HANS ARP (FRENCH/GERMAN 1886-1966) AFFICHE ST GALLEN I & III - 1966§ HANS ARP (FRENCH/GERMAN 1886-1966) AFFICHE ST GALLEN I & III - 1966 Screenprints, ed. 100, one numbered 3/100 in pencil to margin, each with the estate stamp (each sheet 76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Puppen, Celluloid, Christel, 42 cm, fester Kopf,Konv. Puppen, Celluloid, Christel, 42 cm, fester Kopf, Glasaugen, bespielt, SCHILDKRöT, Hans, 45 cm, hell modell. Haare, blaue Glasaugen, CELLBA, Junge, braune Glasaugen, Kurbelkopf, SCHILDKR&oumSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Pair of Figures, "duntundara"Figurenpaar, "duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm und 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. bateba-SchreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "koshi"Figur, "koshi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die minkiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "mahen yafe"6 Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Hans Henke (1932-2016See Sold Price
Sold2018KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf,KÄTHE KRUSE 3 Puppen, 1x Hans, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, Krakeleebildung im Gesicht, Stoff am Halsausschnitt ergänzt, 47 cm, 1x Hampelchen, Kopf stellenw. übermaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ARNHEIM (1881-1942), BRONZE FIELD WORKERFarmer with scythe Bronze Signed and with an "AR" foundry mark, on a marble plinth h. 18-1/2 w. 7 d. 5 in. (bronze) overall: h. 20 in. (with plinth) Provenance: Descended through a Bedford, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Hartung, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 89,4 x 64 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 34/75; Timbro a secco dell'Editore Erker Presse, St. Gallen; Certificato di autenticit�See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung (1904-1989) GermanCOMPOSITION No. 118, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 32/100, Erker Presse St. Gallen blind stamp lower left, image 16 ¼ x 25”, sheet 21 ¾ x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
3 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
3 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
3 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Qing Dynasty style filigree gemstone inlaid amber bracelets£300(1 bid)